desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO41 6AZ
Advertisement

Sway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
South West Trains05:59PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Poole05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Sway05:5905:59
Brockenhurst06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:15BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Brockenhurst06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:1506:15
New Milton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:3606:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Hamworthy06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wareham (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Wareham
Wool07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wool (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Upwey (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:23BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Bournemouth06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Sway06:2306:23
Brockenhurst06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Thu 2021-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:5107:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Thu 2021-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:44Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Sway06:4406:44
New Milton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Thu 2021-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Thu 2021-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:56BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Sway06:5606:56
Brockenhurst07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2107:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:23London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway07:2307:23
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Thu 2021-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Thu 2021-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Thu 2021-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Thu 2021-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wareham (Thu 2021-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wool (Thu 2021-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Upwey (Thu 2021-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Thu 2021-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
South West Trains05:59PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Poole05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway05:5905:59
Brockenhurst06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:15BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Brockenhurst06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:1506:15
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:23BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Bournemouth06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:2306:23
London Waterloo08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:44Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4406:44
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:56BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:5606:56
London Waterloo08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:23London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Shawford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Thu 2021-09-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weymouth (Thu 2021-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..