desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO41 6AZ
Advertisement

Sway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
South West Trains21:20WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Winchester19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Sway21:2021:20
New Milton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:34WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Weymouth20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Weymouth
Sway21:3421:34
Brockenhurst21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Basingstoke22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Woking (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:48London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway21:4721:48
New Milton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:34BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Bournemouth22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Sway22:3422:34
Brockenhurst22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Micheldever (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
Hook23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hook (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hook
Winchfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchfield (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchfield
Fleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Fleet (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brookwood
Woking00:1800:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Woking (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Woking
West Byfleet00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to West Byfleet (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to West Byfleet
Weybridge00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Weybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wimbledon (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:54London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway22:5422:54
New Milton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-07-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Sat 2022-07-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-07-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Sat 2022-07-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sat 2022-07-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:34WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Weymouth
Sway23:3423:34
Brockenhurst23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-07-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-07-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Sat 2022-07-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-07-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
St Denys00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to St Denys (Sat 2022-07-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to St Denys
Swaythling00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Swaythling (Sat 2022-07-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-07-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
South West Trains21:20WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Winchester19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Shawford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:1620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst20:5121:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway21:2021:20
Poole21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:34WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Weymouth20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Wool
Wareham20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway21:3421:34
London Waterloo23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:47London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway21:4721:48
Poole22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:34BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Bournemouth22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway22:3422:34
London Waterloo01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:54London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:5422:54
Poole23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sat 2022-07-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:34WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth23:0723:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sat 2022-07-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway23:3423:34
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-07-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..