desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO41 6AZ
Advertisement

Sway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
South West Trains17:20BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Bournemouth16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Sway17:2017:20
Brockenhurst17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:21Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Southampton Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Sway17:2117:21
New Milton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:20BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Bournemouth17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Sway18:2018:20
Brockenhurst18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2022-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:21Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Southampton Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Sway18:2118:21
New Milton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
South West Trains17:20BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Bournemouth16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway17:2017:20
Southampton Central17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:21Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Southampton Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway17:2117:21
Bournemouth17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:20BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Bournemouth17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway18:2018:20
Southampton Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:21Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Southampton Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway18:2118:21
Bournemouth18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..