desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO41 6AZ
Advertisement

Sway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
South West Trains23:34WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Weymouth
Sway23:3423:34
Brockenhurst23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2024-05-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Sat 2024-05-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
St Denys00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to St Denys
Swaythling00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Swaythling (Sat 2024-05-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:47London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Sway23:4723:47
New Milton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sat 2024-05-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-05-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Sat 2024-05-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-05-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Sat 2024-05-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th May
South West Trains07:26PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Poole06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Sway07:2607:26
Brockenhurst07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-05-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2024-05-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Sun 2024-05-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-05-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:28PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Sway08:2808:28
Brockenhurst08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
St Denys09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to St Denys (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to St Denys
Swaythling09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Swaythling (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:0909:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Micheldever09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Micheldever (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Woking (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:00BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Basingstoke07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Sway09:0009:00
New Milton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2024-05-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Sun 2024-05-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sun 2024-05-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Bournemouth
Poole09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:28PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway departures
Poole08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Sway09:2809:28
Brockenhurst09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Totton
Southampton Central09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Shawford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Shawford
Winchester10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Winchester
Micheldever10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Micheldever (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Woking (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
South West Trains23:34WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth23:0723:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway23:3423:34
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:47London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:2123:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:4723:47
Poole00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th May
South West Trains07:26PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Poole06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway07:2607:26
Southampton Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-05-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:28PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway08:2808:28
London Waterloo10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:00BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Basingstoke07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway09:0009:00
Poole09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:28PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sway arrivals
Poole08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway arrivals from New Milton
Sway09:2809:28
London Waterloo11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...