desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slaithwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 5EF
Advertisement

Slaithwaite Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
First TransPennine Express21:05Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Slaithwaite21:0521:05
Huddersfield21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Huddersfield
Leeds21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Leeds
South Milford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to South Milford (Sat 2021-06-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to South Milford
Selby21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Selby (Sat 2021-06-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Selby
Howden22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Howden (Sat 2021-06-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Howden
Brough22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Brough (Sat 2021-06-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Brough
Hull22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Hull (Sat 2021-06-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:34HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Hull20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Slaithwaite21:3421:34
Marsden (Yorks)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:05Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Slaithwaite22:0522:05
Huddersfield22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Huddersfield
Leeds22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Leeds
Selby23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Selby (Sat 2021-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Selby
Brough23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Brough (Sat 2021-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Brough
Hull23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Hull (Sat 2021-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:31HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Hull21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Slaithwaite22:3122:31
Marsden (Yorks)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:08Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Slaithwaite23:0723:08
Huddersfield23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Huddersfield
Leeds23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:37HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite departures
Hull22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Slaithwaite23:3723:37
Marsden (Yorks)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2021-06-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Greenfield (Sat 2021-06-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-06-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
First TransPennine Express21:05Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite21:0521:05
Hull22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Hull (Sat 2021-06-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:34HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Hull20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Brough20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Brough
Selby20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Selby
Leeds21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite21:3421:34
Manchester Piccadilly22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:05Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite22:0522:05
Hull23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Hull (Sat 2021-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:31HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Hull21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Brough21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Brough
Selby21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Selby
Leeds22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite22:3122:31
Manchester Piccadilly23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:07Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge22:4422:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite23:0723:08
Leeds23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:37HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slaithwaite arrivals
Hull22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Hull
Brough22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Brough
Selby22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Selby
Leeds23:0323:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield23:2723:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite23:3723:37
Manchester Piccadilly00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slaithwaite departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..