desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Wigston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oadby And Wigston
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE18 4XZ
Advertisement

South Wigston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
CrossCountry12:56CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Cambridge11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Cambridge
South Wigston12:5512:56
Narborough13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:10Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston13:1013:10
Leicester13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Oakham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Oakham
Stamford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Stamford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Stamford
Peterborough14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Peterborough
March14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to March (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to March
Ely14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Ely (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Ely
Cambridge15:0615:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:56CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Cambridge13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Cambridge
South Wigston14:5514:56
Narborough15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:11Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston15:1115:11
Leicester15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:56CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Cambridge15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Cambridge
South Wigston16:5516:56
Narborough17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Narborough (Fri 2021-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Narborough
Hinckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Fri 2021-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:01Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston departures
Birmingham New Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
South Wigston17:0017:01
Leicester17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
CrossCountry12:55CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Cambridge11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Cambridge
Ely11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Ely
March11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from March
Peterborough11:4911:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Stamford
Oakham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston12:5512:56
Birmingham New Street13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:10Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston13:1013:10
Stansted Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:55CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Cambridge13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Cambridge
Ely13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Ely
March13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from March
Peterborough13:4913:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Stamford
Oakham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston14:5514:56
Birmingham New Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:11Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston15:1115:11
Leicester15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:55CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Cambridge15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Cambridge
Ely15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Ely
March15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from March
Peterborough15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Stamford
Oakham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston16:5516:56
Birmingham New Street17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:00Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Wigston arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston17:0017:01
Leicester17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Wigston departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..