desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stewartby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 9LY
Advertisement

Stewartby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
London Midland17:00BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby17:0017:00
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:13BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby17:1217:13
Kempston Hardwick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2024-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2024-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:00BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby18:0018:00
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:13BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby18:1218:13
Kempston Hardwick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:00BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby19:0019:00
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:13BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby19:1219:13
Kempston Hardwick19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
London Midland17:00BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby17:0017:00
Bletchley17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby17:1217:13
Bedford17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:00BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby18:0018:00
Bletchley18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby18:1218:13
Bedford18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:00BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby19:0019:00
Bletchley19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby19:1219:13
Bedford19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...