desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stewartby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 9LY
Advertisement

Stewartby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
London Midland19:29BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby19:2919:29
Kempston Hardwick19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2022-07-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2022-07-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:09BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby20:0820:09
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:53BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby20:5320:53
Kempston Hardwick20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby21:2521:26
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:00BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby22:0022:00
Kempston Hardwick22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2022-07-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2022-07-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:42BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby22:4122:42
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Wed 2022-07-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Wed 2022-07-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Wed 2022-07-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Wed 2022-07-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2022-07-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
London Midland19:29BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby19:2919:29
Bedford19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:08BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby20:0820:09
Bletchley20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:53BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby20:5320:53
Bedford21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:25BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby21:2521:26
Bletchley21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:00BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby22:0022:00
Bedford22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:41BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby22:4122:42
Bletchley23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..