desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stewartby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 9LY
Advertisement

Stewartby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
London Midland16:45BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby16:4516:45
Bedford St Johns17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2022-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland16:57BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby16:5716:57
Kempston Hardwick17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2022-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2022-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:08BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby17:0817:08
Lidlington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Thu 2022-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Thu 2022-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Woburn Sands17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Thu 2022-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:15BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby17:1517:15
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:45BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby17:4517:45
Bedford St Johns18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:57BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby17:5717:57
Kempston Hardwick18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2022-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2022-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
London Midland16:45BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Stewartby16:4516:45
Bedford17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland16:57BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby16:5716:57
Bedford17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:08BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby17:0817:08
Bletchley17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:15BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby17:1517:15
Bletchley18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:45BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Stewartby17:4517:45
Bedford18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:57BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby17:5717:57
Bedford18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..