desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stewartby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 9LY
Advertisement

Stewartby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
London Midland10:48BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby10:4810:48
Kempston Hardwick10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:32BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby11:3111:32
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:45BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby11:4511:45
Bedford St Johns12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:57BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Stewartby11:5711:57
Kempston Hardwick12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:15BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby12:1512:15
Lidlington12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Woburn Sands12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:22BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby departures
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Stewartby12:2212:22
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Aspley Guise (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
London Midland10:48BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby10:4810:48
Bedford11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:31BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby11:3111:32
Bletchley11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:45BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Stewartby11:4511:45
Bedford12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:57BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby11:5711:57
Bedford12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:15BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby12:1512:15
Bletchley12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:22BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewartby arrivals
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby12:2212:22
Bletchley13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bletchley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewartby departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..