desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Snowdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT15 4JL
Advertisement

Snowdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southeastern22:54London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Snowdown22:5422:54
Shepherds Well22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:03Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown23:0323:03
Aylesham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Southeastern05:03Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown05:0305:03
Aylesham05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Tue 2022-07-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Tue 2022-07-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Tue 2022-07-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Tue 2022-07-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Tue 2022-07-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Tue 2022-07-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Tue 2022-07-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Tue 2022-07-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Tue 2022-07-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-07-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-07-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Tue 2022-07-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Tue 2022-07-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Tue 2022-07-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Tue 2022-07-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:33Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown05:3305:33
Aylesham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Tue 2022-07-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Tue 2022-07-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Tue 2022-07-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Tue 2022-07-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Tue 2022-07-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Tue 2022-07-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Teynham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Tue 2022-07-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Tue 2022-07-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Tue 2022-07-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-07-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-07-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Chatham (Tue 2022-07-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Chatham
Rochester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Tue 2022-07-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bromley South (Tue 2022-07-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Tue 2022-07-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:55FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Faversham05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Snowdown05:5505:55
Shepherds Well05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Tue 2022-07-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Tue 2022-07-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-07-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:58Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown departures
Dover Priory05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Snowdown05:5805:58
Aylesham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Tue 2022-07-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Aylesham
Adisham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Tue 2022-07-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Tue 2022-07-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Tue 2022-07-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Tue 2022-07-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Selling
Faversham06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Tue 2022-07-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southeastern22:54London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Meopham
Rochester21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Teynham
Faversham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown22:5422:54
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:03Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown23:0323:03
Faversham23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Southeastern00:04London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Meopham
Rochester22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Teynham
Faversham23:2623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown00:04
Dover Priory00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-07-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:03Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:0305:03
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Tue 2022-07-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:33Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Dover Priory05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:3305:33
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to London Victoria (Tue 2022-07-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:55FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snowdown arrivals
Faversham05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Faversham
Selling05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Tue 2022-07-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown05:5505:55
Dover Priory06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-07-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snowdown departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..