desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Yorks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 8AS
Advertisement

Swinton (Yorks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Northern06:39SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3906:39
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4806:48
Mexborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4906:49
Rotherham Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:2907:29
Mexborough07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster07:4607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3307:34
Rotherham Central07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:39SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3907:39
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe07:5508:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Northern06:39SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3906:39
Leeds07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4806:48
Doncaster07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4906:49
Sheffield07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:1307:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:2907:29
Adwick08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3307:34
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:39SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3907:39
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...