desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Yorks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 8AS
Advertisement

Swinton (Yorks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern16:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3616:36
Rotherham Central16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-01-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:39SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3916:39
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:50AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Adwick16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5016:50
Rotherham Central16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3517:35
Rotherham Central17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3917:39
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Adwick17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:5117:51
Rotherham Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern16:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3616:36
Sheffield17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:39SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3916:39
Leeds17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:50AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Adwick16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5016:50
Sheffield17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3517:35
Sheffield18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3917:39
Leeds18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Adwick17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:5117:51
Sheffield18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..