desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Yorks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 8AS
Advertisement

Swinton (Yorks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern21:08SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:0721:08
Mexborough21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Goole21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goole (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goole
Brough21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Brough (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Brough
Hull22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hull (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Hull
Cottingham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Cottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Cottingham
Beverley22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Beverley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Driffield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Driffield
Nafferton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Nafferton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Nafferton
Bridlington23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bridlington (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3621:36
Rotherham Central21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:39SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3921:39
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goldthorpe (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:41ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Scarborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:4021:41
Rotherham Central21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall21:5822:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:07SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:0722:07
Mexborough22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster22:2222:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Goole22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Goole (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Goole
Saltmarshe22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Saltmarshe (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Gilberdyke
Brough23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Brough (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Brough
Hull23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hull (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:3622:36
Rotherham Central22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sat 2022-07-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-07-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern21:07SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:0721:08
Bridlington23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bridlington (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:36LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3621:36
Sheffield22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:39SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3921:39
Leeds22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:40ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Seamer
Filey19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Driffield
Beverley20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Cottingham
Hull20:2220:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Hull
Brough20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brough
Selby20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Selby
Doncaster21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough21:3421:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:4021:41
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:07SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:0722:07
Hull23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hull (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:36ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Scarborough20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Seamer
Filey20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Driffield
Beverley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Cottingham
Hull21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Hull
Brough21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brough
Goole21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goole
Doncaster22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough22:2322:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough22:3022:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:3622:41
Sheffield23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..