desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanscombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA10 0LG
Advertisement

Swanscombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Thameslink21:40Kentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Kentish Town20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Kentish Town
Swanscombe21:3921:40
Northfleet21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Higham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Higham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rochester
Chatham22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Chatham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:40GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Gravesend21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Swanscombe21:4021:40
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Crayford21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Crayford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Crayford
Bexley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Bexley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Bexley
Albany Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Albany Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Albany Park
Sidcup22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Sidcup (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Sidcup
New Eltham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to New Eltham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to New Eltham
Mottingham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Mottingham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Lee (London) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Hither Green
London Bridge22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Waterloo East (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:47London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
London Charing Cross20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Charing Cross
Swanscombe21:4721:47
Northfleet21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink22:05Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Rainham (Kent)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Swanscombe22:0522:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Slade Green22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Slade Green (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Charlton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Westcombe Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Maze Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenwich
Deptford22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Deptford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Deptford
London Bridge22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Farringdon (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:10Kentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Kentish Town20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Kentish Town
Swanscombe22:0922:10
Northfleet22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Northfleet (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Northfleet
Gravesend22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Higham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Higham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rochester
Chatham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Chatham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:10GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe departures
Gravesend22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Swanscombe22:1022:10
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Dartford
Crayford22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Crayford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Crayford
Bexley22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Bexley (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Bexley
Albany Park22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Albany Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Albany Park
Sidcup22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Sidcup (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Sidcup
New Eltham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to New Eltham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to New Eltham
Mottingham22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Mottingham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Lee (London) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Hither Green
Lewisham22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Lewisham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Lewisham
London Bridge22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Waterloo East (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Thameslink21:39Kentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Kentish Town20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe21:3921:40
Rainham (Kent)22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:40GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Gravesend21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe21:4021:40
London Charing Cross22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:47London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
London Charing Cross20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Bexley
Crayford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Crayford
Dartford21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe21:4721:47
Gravesend21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gravesend (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink22:05Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Rainham (Kent)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Chatham
Rochester21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Higham
Gravesend21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe22:0522:05
West Hampstead Thameslink23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:09Kentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Kentish Town20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe22:0922:10
Rainham (Kent)22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:10GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanscombe arrivals
Gravesend22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe22:1022:10
London Charing Cross23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanscombe departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...