desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN42 4DD
Advertisement

Southwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southern13:09Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Southampton Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Southwick13:0913:09
Fishersgate13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Hove13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:12BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick13:1213:12
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
Angmering13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Barnham13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Southbourne13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southbourne
Emsworth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Fratton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fratton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:38Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southwick13:3813:38
Portslade13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Fri 2021-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Fri 2021-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Fri 2021-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:41BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick13:4113:41
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Ford14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Ford
Barnham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Emsworth14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Cosham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Cosham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Cosham
Fareham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fareham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fareham
Swanwick15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:09Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Southampton Central12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Southwick14:0914:09
Fishersgate14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Fri 2021-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Fri 2021-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Hove14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Fri 2021-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:12BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick14:1214:12
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
Angmering14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Barnham14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Southbourne14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southbourne
Emsworth15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Fratton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fratton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southern13:09Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Southampton Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:3711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Eastleigh
Cosham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Cosham
Havant12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Angmering12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:0913:09
Brighton13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:12BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick13:1213:12
Portsmouth Harbour14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:38Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fratton
Havant12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Angmering13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Worthing13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:3813:38
Brighton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:41BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick13:4113:41
Southampton Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:09Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Southampton Central12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fareham
Cosham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Cosham
Havant13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Angmering13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:0914:09
Brighton14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:12BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick14:1214:12
Portsmouth Harbour15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..