desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN42 4DD
Advertisement

Southwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Southern18:42BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick18:4218:42
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
Worthing18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Ford19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Ford
Barnham19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Emsworth19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Cosham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Cosham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Cosham
Fareham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fareham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fareham
Swanwick20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:00West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
West Worthing18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Southwick18:5919:00
Fishersgate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:06BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick19:0619:06
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:08Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Southwick19:0819:08
Portslade19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Hove19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:12BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick19:1219:12
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
Worthing19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
Angmering19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Barnham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Southbourne19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southbourne
Emsworth20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Fratton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fratton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:29West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
West Worthing19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Southwick19:2919:29
Fishersgate19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Thu 2022-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Thu 2022-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Thu 2022-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Thu 2022-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Southern18:42BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick18:4218:42
Southampton Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:59West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
West Worthing18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:5919:00
Brighton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:06BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick19:0619:06
West Worthing19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:08Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fareham
Cosham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Cosham
Havant18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Angmering18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
Lancing19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:0819:08
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:12BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick19:1219:12
Portsmouth Harbour20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:29West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
West Worthing19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Thu 2022-01-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:2919:29
Brighton19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..