desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN42 4DD
Advertisement

Southwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Southern10:08Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Southampton Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Southwick10:0810:08
Fishersgate10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:13BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick10:1310:13
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Ford10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Ford
Barnham10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Emsworth11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Cosham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Cosham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Cosham
Fareham11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fareham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:39Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southwick10:3910:39
Fishersgate10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Sun 2024-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Sun 2024-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sun 2024-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:43BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick10:4310:43
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Ford11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Ford
Barnham11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Bosham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Bosham
Nutbourne11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Nutbourne (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southbourne
Emsworth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Warblington11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Warblington (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Warblington
Havant11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Bedhampton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Bedhampton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Bedhampton
Fratton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fratton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:08Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Southampton Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Southwick11:0811:08
Fishersgate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Sun 2024-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Sun 2024-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sun 2024-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Sun 2024-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:13BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick11:1311:13
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Ford11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Ford
Barnham11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Emsworth12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Cosham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Cosham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Cosham
Fareham12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fareham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Southern10:08Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Southampton Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fareham
Cosham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Cosham
Havant09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Angmering09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick10:0810:08
Brighton10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:13BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick10:1310:13
Southampton Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:39Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Warblington09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Angmering10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick10:3910:39
Brighton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:43BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick10:4310:43
Portsmouth Harbour12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:08Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Southampton Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fareham
Cosham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Cosham
Havant10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Angmering10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:0811:08
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:13BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick11:1311:13
Southampton Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...