desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN42 4DD
Advertisement

Southwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Southern21:12BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick21:1221:12
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Ford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Ford
Barnham21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Southbourne22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southbourne
Emsworth22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Fratton22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fratton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:38Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Southwick21:3821:38
Portslade21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Wed 2022-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Wed 2022-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Aldrington
Hove21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Wed 2022-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:41BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick21:4121:41
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Ford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Ford
Barnham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:59London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
London Victoria20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from London Victoria
Southwick21:5921:59
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
Worthing22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Littlehampton22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:09Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Southampton Central20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Southwick22:0922:09
Fishersgate22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-07-06 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Wed 2022-07-06 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portslade
Hove22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Wed 2022-07-06 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Hove
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:12BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick departures
Brighton22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Southwick22:1222:12
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Lancing
East Worthing22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to East Worthing
Worthing22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Worthing
West Worthing22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Angmering
Ford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Ford
Barnham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Barnham
Chichester22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Southbourne23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Emsworth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Emsworth
Havant23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Havant
Fratton23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Fratton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Southern21:12BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:1221:12
Portsmouth Harbour22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:38Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fratton
Havant20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Angmering21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Worthing21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:3821:38
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:41BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick21:4121:41
Chichester22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:59London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
London Victoria20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Preston Park
Hove21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:5921:59
Littlehampton22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:09Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Southampton Central20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Fareham
Cosham21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Ford
Angmering21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:0922:09
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:12BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southwick arrivals
Brighton22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Wed 2022-07-06 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick22:1222:12
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..