desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swindon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swindon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN1 1DQ
Advertisement

Swindon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway10:004London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)09:5810:00
Chippenham10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa10:2310:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:013SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Swansea07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Swindon (Wilts)09:5910:01
Didcot Parkway10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:3110:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:271Bristol ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Bristol Parkway10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:2610:27
Reading10:5311:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:334London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)10:3210:33
Bristol Parkway10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Sun 2021-09-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Sun 2021-09-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Neath
Swansea12:2812:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Swansea
Llanelli12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Llanelli (Sun 2021-09-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2021-09-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Carmarthen (Sun 2021-09-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:373Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Swindon (Wilts)10:37
Kemble10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Sun 2021-09-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sun 2021-09-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester11:2111:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Sun 2021-09-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2021-09-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:453Bristol ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Bristol Parkway10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:4310:45
Didcot Parkway11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway09:551GloucesterSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Gloucester09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)09:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:584London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:5810:00
Weston-super-Mare11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:593SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Swansea07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Neath08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0109:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:5910:01
London Paddington11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:261Bristol ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Bristol Parkway10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:2610:27
London Paddington11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:324London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:3210:33
Carmarthen13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Carmarthen (Sun 2021-09-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:362Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)10:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..