desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swindon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swindon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN1 1DQ
Advertisement

Swindon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western Railway05:281Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:561Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Cheltenham Spa04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Swindon (Wilts)05:5505:56
Didcot Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Thu 2022-12-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:063Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Swindon (Wilts)06:0406:06
Reading06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:183SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Swansea03:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Swindon (Wilts)06:1606:18
Didcot Parkway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Thu 2022-12-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:214London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)06:1806:21
Chippenham06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:5707:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:1607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Neath
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:301Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Swindon (Wilts)06:2906:30
Didcot Parkway06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Thu 2022-12-08 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western Railway05:251Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:551Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:0505:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)05:5505:56
London Paddington06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:592WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Westbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)05:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:163SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Swansea03:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Neath03:5203:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 03:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway03:5904:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:0405:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:1606:18
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:184London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:1806:21
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:291Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:5806:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)06:2906:30
London Paddington07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..