desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swindon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swindon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN1 1DQ
Advertisement

Swindon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Great Western Railway08:093Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Weston-super-Mare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Swindon (Wilts)08:0808:09
Didcot Parkway08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:124London PaddingtonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:194London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)08:1708:19
Chippenham08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:261SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Swansea06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Swindon (Wilts)08:2208:26
London Paddington09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:283London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddington07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Swindon (Wilts)08:2508:28
Kemble08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester09:1409:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:403TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Taunton06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Taunton
Swindon (Wilts)08:3808:40
Didcot Parkway08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddington09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Great Western Railway08:083Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:0808:09
London Paddington09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:114London PaddingtonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:174London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:1708:19
Bristol Temple Meads08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:221SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Swansea06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Neath06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:2208:26
London Paddington09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:253London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddington07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:2508:28
Cheltenham Spa09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:342WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Westbury07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...