desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swaythling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2LB
Advertisement

Swaythling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
South West Trains21:27RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Romsey21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Swaythling21:2721:27
St Denys21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling21:4321:43
Southampton Airport Parkway21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:28RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Romsey22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Swaythling22:2822:28
St Denys22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling22:4322:43
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Sat 2021-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2021-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Sat 2021-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:31SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling23:3123:31
Southampton Airport Parkway23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Sat 2021-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2021-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Sat 2021-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Salisbury00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Sat 2021-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:31RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Romsey23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Swaythling23:3123:31
St Denys23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Sat 2021-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central23:3923:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Sat 2021-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Sat 2021-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2021-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Sat 2021-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Sat 2021-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
South West Trains21:27RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Romsey21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling21:2721:27
Salisbury22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Dean21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling21:4321:43
Romsey22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:28RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Romsey22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling22:2822:28
Salisbury23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Dean22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling22:4322:43
Romsey23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Sat 2021-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:31SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Dean22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling23:3123:31
Salisbury00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Sat 2021-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:31RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Romsey23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Sat 2021-06-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling23:3123:31
Salisbury00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Sat 2021-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..