desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swaythling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2LB
Advertisement

Swaythling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
South West Trains18:27RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Romsey18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Swaythling18:2718:27
St Denys18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central18:3518:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:4218:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling18:4318:43
Southampton Airport Parkway18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:27RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Romsey19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Swaythling19:2719:27
St Denys19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Wed 2022-01-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2022-01-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Wed 2022-01-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling19:4319:43
Southampton Airport Parkway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Wed 2022-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2022-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2022-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:27RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Romsey20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Swaythling20:2720:27
St Denys20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to St Denys
Southampton Central20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Redbridge
Romsey20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Dean
Salisbury21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling departures
Salisbury19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Swaythling20:4320:43
Southampton Airport Parkway20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Wed 2022-01-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2022-01-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2022-01-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
South West Trains18:27RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Romsey18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling18:2718:27
Salisbury19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Dean18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling18:4318:43
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:27RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Romsey19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling19:2719:27
Salisbury20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Salisbury18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Salisbury
Dean19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling19:4319:43
Romsey20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Romsey (Wed 2022-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:27RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swaythling arrivals
Romsey20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling20:2720:27
Salisbury21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swaythling departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..