desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinderby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9HY
Advertisement

Swinderby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
East Midlands Trains05:30LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby05:3005:30
Collingham05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate05:4505:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Northgate (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Northgate
Newark Castle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Rolleston (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Fiskerton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:14LincolnNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby06:1406:14
Collingham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Northgate (Wed 2024-04-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:19NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Nottingham05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Swinderby06:1906:19
Hykeham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Market Rasen (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barnetby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barnetby
Habrough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Habrough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Grimsby Town (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:52Newark NorthgatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Newark Northgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Northgate
Swinderby06:5106:52
Hykeham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Metheringham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Metheringham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Metheringham
Ruskington07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Ruskington
Sleaford07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sleaford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Sleaford
Spalding07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Spalding (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Spalding
Peterborough08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:55LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby06:5406:55
Collingham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle07:0907:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lowdham
Nottingham07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Market Harborough08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Market Harborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Kettering (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Kettering
London St Pancras09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to London St Pancras (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:06CleethorpesNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Cleethorpes05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Swinderby07:0607:06
Collingham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Northgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
East Midlands Trains05:30LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:3005:30
Nottingham06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:14LincolnNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby06:1406:14
Newark Northgate06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Northgate (Wed 2024-04-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:19NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Nottingham05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Fiskerton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby06:1906:19
Grimsby Town07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Grimsby Town (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:51Newark NorthgatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Newark Northgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Northgate
Collingham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby06:5106:52
Peterborough08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:54LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby06:5406:55
London St Pancras09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to London St Pancras (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:06CleethorpesNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Cleethorpes05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby07:0607:06
Newark Northgate07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Northgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...