desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinderby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9HY
Advertisement

Swinderby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains12:48LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby12:4812:48
Collingham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Beeston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Sileby
Syston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Syston
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:04LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Leicester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Swinderby14:0414:04
Hykeham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:50LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby14:5014:50
Collingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-04-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Fri 2021-04-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-04-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Sileby
Syston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Syston
Leicester16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:50LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby15:5015:50
Collingham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Fri 2021-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Fri 2021-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Attenborough (Fri 2021-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Fri 2021-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Sileby
Syston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Fri 2021-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Syston
Leicester17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:07LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Leicester14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Swinderby16:0716:07
Hykeham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Fri 2021-04-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:48LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby16:4816:48
Collingham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Fri 2021-04-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-04-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Fri 2021-04-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lowdham
Carlton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:2917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Fri 2021-04-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Attenborough (Fri 2021-04-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Fri 2021-04-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-04-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Sileby
Syston18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Fri 2021-04-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Syston
Leicester18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains12:48LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby12:4812:48
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:04LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Leicester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Syston
Sileby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham13:2013:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby14:0414:04
Lincoln14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:50LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby14:5014:50
Leicester16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:50LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby15:5015:50
Leicester17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:07LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Leicester14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Syston14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Syston
Sileby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:2015:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby16:0716:07
Lincoln16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:48LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:4816:48
Leicester18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..