desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinderby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9HY
Advertisement

Swinderby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
East Midlands Trains11:47CleethorpesLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Cleethorpes10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Swinderby11:4711:47
Collingham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Fiskerton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Fiskerton
Nottingham12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Beeston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Beeston
Attenborough12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Attenborough (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Sileby
Syston13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Syston
Leicester13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:12LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Leicester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Swinderby12:1212:12
Hykeham12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sat 2021-09-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:13LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Leicester11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Swinderby13:1313:13
Hykeham13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Sat 2021-09-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sat 2021-09-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Market Rasen (Sat 2021-09-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barnetby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barnetby
Habrough14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Habrough (Sat 2021-09-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-09-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:49Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Grimsby Town12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Swinderby13:4913:49
Collingham13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Sat 2021-09-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sat 2021-09-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sat 2021-09-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Beeston14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Sat 2021-09-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Beeston
Attenborough14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Attenborough (Sat 2021-09-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Sat 2021-09-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2021-09-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Sileby
Syston15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Sat 2021-09-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Syston
Leicester15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:12LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Leicester12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Swinderby14:1214:12
Hykeham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Sat 2021-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sat 2021-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:51LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Lincoln14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Swinderby14:5114:51
Collingham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Sat 2021-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sat 2021-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sat 2021-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Sat 2021-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Beeston
Attenborough15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Attenborough (Sat 2021-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Sat 2021-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2021-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Sat 2021-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Sileby
Syston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Syston (Sat 2021-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Syston
Leicester16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
East Midlands Trains11:47CleethorpesLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Cleethorpes10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby11:4711:47
Leicester13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:12LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Leicester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Syston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Syston
Sileby10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby12:1212:12
Lincoln12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sat 2021-09-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:13LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Leicester11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Syston
Sileby11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham12:3312:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby13:1313:13
Grimsby Town14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-09-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:49Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Grimsby Town12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby13:4913:49
Leicester15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:12LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Leicester12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Syston
Sileby12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham13:3213:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby14:1214:12
Lincoln14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sat 2021-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:51LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Lincoln14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby14:5114:51
Leicester16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..