desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinderby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9HY
Advertisement

Swinderby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
East Midlands Trains21:14LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Swinderby21:1321:14
Hykeham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Market Rasen (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barnetby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Barnetby
Habrough22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Habrough (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Grimsby Town (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Cleethorpes (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:19LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Leicester20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Swinderby22:1822:19
Hykeham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:47PeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Peterborough21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Peterborough
Swinderby22:4722:47
Collingham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Collingham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Northgate (Wed 2022-07-06 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:58London St PancrasLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
London St Pancras20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from London St Pancras
Swinderby22:5722:58
Hykeham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2022-07-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains23:23NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Nottingham22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Swinderby23:2323:23
Hykeham23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Wed 2022-07-06 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2022-07-06 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:30Newark NorthgateLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby departures
Newark Northgate23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Northgate
Swinderby23:3023:30
Hykeham23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Wed 2022-07-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2022-07-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
East Midlands Trains21:13LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby21:1321:14
Cleethorpes22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Cleethorpes (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:18LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Leicester20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lowdham
Bleasby21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby22:1822:19
Lincoln22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:47PeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Peterborough21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln22:1522:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby22:4722:47
Newark Northgate23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Northgate (Wed 2022-07-06 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:57London St PancrasLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
London St Pancras20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Leicester
Nottingham22:0722:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby22:5722:58
Lincoln23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2022-07-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains23:23NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Nottingham22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Lowdham
Bleasby22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby23:2323:23
Lincoln23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2022-07-06 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:30Newark NorthgateLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinderby arrivals
Newark Northgate23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Newark Northgate
Collingham23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Swinderby (Wed 2022-07-06 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby23:3023:30
Lincoln23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2022-07-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinderby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..