desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swansea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA1 1NU
Advertisement

Swansea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western Railway03:412SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea03:41
Neath03:5203:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Thu 2022-12-08 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway03:5904:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-08 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:0405:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-08 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-12-08 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Thu 2022-12-08 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway04:593SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea04:59
Neath05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Thu 2022-12-08 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-08 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-08 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-12-08 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Thu 2022-12-08 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:01SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea05:01
Gowerton05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Thu 2022-12-08 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Thu 2022-12-08 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2022-12-08 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Thu 2022-12-08 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Thu 2022-12-08 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-12-08 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Whitland07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Thu 2022-12-08 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitland
Narberth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Narberth (Thu 2022-12-08 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Narberth
Kilgetty07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kilgetty (Thu 2022-12-08 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Saundersfoot (Thu 2022-12-08 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Thu 2022-12-08 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Tenby
Penally07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Thu 2022-12-08 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Penally
Manorbier08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manorbier (Thu 2022-12-08 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manorbier
Lamphey08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Lamphey
Pembroke08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke (Thu 2022-12-08 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2022-12-08 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:03SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea05:03
Gowerton05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Thu 2022-12-08 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Thu 2022-12-08 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Bynea05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Thu 2022-12-08 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bynea
Llangennech05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Thu 2022-12-08 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-12-08 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2022-12-08 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Thu 2022-12-08 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Thu 2022-12-08 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Thu 2022-12-08 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Thu 2022-12-08 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Thu 2022-12-08 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2022-12-08 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Thu 2022-12-08 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2022-12-08 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:283SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea05:28
Neath05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Thu 2022-12-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Thu 2022-12-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:31SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea05:31
Llanelli06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Thu 2022-12-08 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Carmarthen06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-12-08 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Whitland07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Thu 2022-12-08 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitland
Tenby07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Thu 2022-12-08 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Tenby
Pembroke Dock08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2022-12-08 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:29CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen04:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea05:29
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:53CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea05:53
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:28
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Swansea06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:502Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:52
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..