desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swansea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA1 1NU
Advertisement

Swansea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Great Western Railway09:483London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
London Paddington06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from London Paddington
Swansea09:3309:48
Llanelli10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:521Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Fishguard Harbour07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Swansea09:4509:52
Neath10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:003CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Swansea09:5610:00
Gowerton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:233CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Carmarthen09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Swansea10:1010:23
Neath10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading12:4412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:551Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Milford Haven09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Milford Haven
Swansea10:4810:55
Neath11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Abergavenny
Hereford12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hereford
Leominster13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Nantwich14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Nantwich
Crewe14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Stockport (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:581SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea10:58
Llanelli11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Whitland11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitland
Clarbeston Road12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:331ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea09:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:333London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
London Paddington06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)07:3707:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:3908:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea09:3309:48
Carmarthen10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:451Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Fishguard Harbour07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:4808:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea09:4509:52
Cardiff Central10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:563CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea09:5610:00
Carmarthen10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:103CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:1010:23
London Paddington13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:151Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Cardiff Central09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Skewen10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea10:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...