desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swansea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA1 1NU
Advertisement

Swansea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:432Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Swansea16:3916:43
Gowerton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:541Milford HavenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Milford Haven
Swansea16:5016:54
Neath17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:061LlanelliChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0317:06
Llansamlet17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Skewen
Neath17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Briton Ferry17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pyle
Bridgend17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:0918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hereford
Ludlow19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Chester21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Chester (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:092Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Cardiff Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Swansea17:0617:09
Gowerton17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen18:0118:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard & Goodwick (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:223SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea17:22
Neath17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:491CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Swansea17:4417:49
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Nantwich (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Stockport (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:392Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3916:43
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:501Milford HavenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:5016:54
Crewe20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:031LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0317:06
Chester21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Chester (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:062Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Cardiff Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Skewen16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea17:0617:09
Fishguard Harbour19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:303London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
London Paddington14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:3516:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:441CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4417:49
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..