desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silverdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA5 0SP
Advertisement

Silverdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern17:352Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale17:3517:35
Carnforth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Chorley18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Chorley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Chorley
Bolton18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bolton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Bolton
Deansgate18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Deansgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Gatley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:421LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Lancaster17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Silverdale17:4217:42
Arnside17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:032CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carlisle
Silverdale18:0318:03
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale18:0718:07
Arnside18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:472Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale18:4718:47
Carnforth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:521LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Lancaster18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Silverdale18:5218:52
Arnside18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern17:352Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale17:3517:35
Manchester Airport19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:421LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Lancaster17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:4217:42
Barrow-In-Furness18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:032CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:1417:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Bolton
Chorley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Chorley
Preston17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:0718:07
Barrow-In-Furness18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:472Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale18:4718:47
Lancaster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:521LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Lancaster18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5218:52
Barrow-In-Furness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...