desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silverdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA5 0SP
Advertisement

Silverdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern21:272Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale21:2721:27
Carnforth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Sat 2022-07-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:302Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale22:3022:30
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Sat 2022-07-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:481PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Preston22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Silverdale22:4822:48
Arnside22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:421Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale23:4223:42
Arnside23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:382Barrow-In-FurnessCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sun 2022-07-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale08:3808:38
Carnforth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sun 2022-07-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:001CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:0009:00
Arnside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Foxfield
Green Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Green Road
Millom10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Millom
Silecroft10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Silecroft (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Drigg (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Drigg
Seascale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Seascale (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Sellafield (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Sellafield
Braystones10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Braystones
Nethertown10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Nethertown (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Nethertown
St Bees10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to St Bees (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Corkickle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Whitehaven (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Parton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Parton
Harrington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Harrington (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Harrington
Workington11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Workington (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Workington
Flimby11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Flimby (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Flimby
Maryport11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Maryport (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Aspatria (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carlisle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern21:272Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale21:2721:27
Preston22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:302Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30
Preston23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:481PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Preston22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale22:4822:48
Barrow-In-Furness23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:421Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale23:4223:42
Barrow-In-Furness00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:382Barrow-In-FurnessCarnforthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sun 2022-07-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sun 2022-07-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale08:3808:38
Carnforth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sun 2022-07-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:001CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:0009:00
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carlisle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..