desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silverdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA5 0SP
Advertisement

Silverdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern17:061Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale17:0617:06
Arnside17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:032Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale18:0318:03
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:171Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale18:1718:17
Arnside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:492Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale18:4918:49
Carnforth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Wed 2022-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2022-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Silverdale18:5118:51
Arnside18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2022-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2022-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2022-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2022-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2022-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:291LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Silverdale19:2919:29
Arnside19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Green Road
Millom20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Millom
Silecroft20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Silecroft (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Drigg (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Drigg
Seascale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Sellafield (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Corkickle (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Parton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Parton
Harrington21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Harrington (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Harrington
Workington21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Workington (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Workington
Flimby21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Flimby (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Maryport (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Aspatria (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern17:061Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:0617:06
Barrow-In-Furness17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:032Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:171Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Bolton
Chorley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Chorley
Preston17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:1718:17
Barrow-In-Furness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:492Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale18:4918:49
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2022-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5118:51
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:291LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2022-01-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2919:29
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..