desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silverdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA5 0SP
Advertisement

Silverdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern09:161Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale09:1609:16
Arnside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:172Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale10:1710:17
Carnforth10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston10:5211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Wigan North Western11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Burnage
Heald Green12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Heald Green (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:161Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale11:1611:16
Arnside11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2021-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2021-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2021-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Wed 2021-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2021-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:442CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carlisle
Silverdale11:4411:44
Carnforth11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern09:161Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1609:16
Barrow-In-Furness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:172Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale10:1710:17
Manchester Airport12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:161Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale11:1611:16
Barrow-In-Furness12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:442CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:4010:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale11:4411:44
Lancaster12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..