desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silverdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA5 0SP
Advertisement

Silverdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st April
Northern17:421LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Lancaster17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Silverdale17:4217:42
Arnside17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sat 2023-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2023-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2023-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2023-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sat 2023-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sat 2023-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2023-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2023-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:032Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale18:0318:03
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sat 2023-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Sat 2023-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:061Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale18:0618:06
Arnside18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sat 2023-04-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2023-04-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2023-04-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2023-04-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sat 2023-04-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sat 2023-04-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2023-04-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2023-04-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:472Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale18:4718:47
Carnforth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sat 2023-04-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Sat 2023-04-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Lancaster18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Silverdale18:5118:51
Arnside18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sat 2023-04-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2023-04-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2023-04-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2023-04-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sat 2023-04-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sat 2023-04-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2023-04-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2023-04-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:291LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Silverdale19:2919:29
Arnside19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sat 2023-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2023-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2023-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2023-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sat 2023-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sat 2023-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2023-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2023-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Sat 2023-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2023-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Sat 2023-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Sat 2023-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Green Road
Millom20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Sat 2023-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st April
Northern17:421LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Lancaster17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:4217:42
Barrow-In-Furness18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2023-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:032Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Sat 2023-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:061Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Bolton
Chorley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Chorley
Preston17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:0618:06
Barrow-In-Furness18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2023-04-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:472Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale18:4718:47
Lancaster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Sat 2023-04-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Lancaster18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5118:51
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2023-04-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:291LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sat 2023-04-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2919:29
Millom20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Sat 2023-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-03-31.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..