desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Staveley (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA8 9NB
Advertisement

Staveley (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern11:52WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley11:5211:52
Burneside (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:52Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Oxenholme Lake District12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Staveley12:5212:52
Windermere12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2021-09-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:12WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley13:1213:12
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:4213:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Lancaster (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Lancaster
Preston14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Preston (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Preston
Wigan North Western14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burnage (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burnage
Heald Green15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Heald Green (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:45Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Manchester Airport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Staveley13:4513:45
Windermere13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2021-09-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:03WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley14:0314:03
Burneside (Cumbria)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Sat 2021-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2021-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:04WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley15:0415:04
Burneside (Cumbria)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Sat 2021-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2021-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern11:52WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley11:5211:52
Oxenholme Lake District12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:52Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley12:5212:52
Windermere12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2021-09-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:12WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley13:1213:12
Manchester Airport15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:45Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Manchester Airport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston12:3212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Preston
Lancaster13:0313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley13:4513:45
Windermere13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2021-09-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:03WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley14:0314:03
Oxenholme Lake District14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2021-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:04WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2021-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley15:0415:04
Oxenholme Lake District15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2021-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..