desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stevenage
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG1 1XT
Advertisement

Stevenage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Thameslink16:444HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Horsham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horsham
Stevenage16:4316:44
Hitchin16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Arlesey16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Biggleswade
Sandy17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Sandy (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Sandy
St Neots17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to St Neots (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to St Neots
Huntingdon17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Huntingdon (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:471PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Peterborough15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage16:4616:47
Finsbury Park17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to East Croydon (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Coulsdon South (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Merstham
Redhill18:0218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Redhill (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Redhill
Horley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Three Bridges
Crawley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crawley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Crawley
Ifield18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ifield
Faygate18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Faygate (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Faygate
Littlehaven18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Littlehaven (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Littlehaven
Horsham18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:553London Kings CrossBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
London Kings Cross16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage16:5416:55
Grantham17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grantham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Grantham
Retford18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Retford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Retford
Doncaster18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Doncaster (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:5118:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Leeds
Shipley19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shipley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Shipley
Bradford Forster Square19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern16:585StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Stevenage16:58
Watton-At-Stone17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Watton-At-Stone (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hertford North
Bayford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bayford
Cuffley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cuffley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gordon Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Enfield Chase (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grange Park (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Winchmore Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Palmers Green (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bowes Park (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hornsey (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hornsey
Harringay17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Harringay (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Drayton Park (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Essex Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Essex Road
Old Street18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Old Street (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Old Street
Moorgate18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Moorgate (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:592LincolnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Lincoln15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Lincoln
Stevenage16:5716:59
London Kings Cross17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink17:021CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Cambridge16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Stevenage17:0117:02
Finsbury Park17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to East Croydon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Haywards Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:034BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Brighton15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Brighton
Stevenage17:0117:03
Hitchin17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Baldock
Royston17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Cambridge17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Thameslink16:434HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Horsham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Ifield
Crawley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horley
Redhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Redhill
Merstham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:4316:44
Peterborough17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:461PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Peterborough15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from St Neots
Sandy16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage16:4616:47
Horsham18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:505MoorgateStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Moorgate15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage16:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:543London Kings CrossBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
London Kings Cross16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage16:5416:55
Bradford Forster Square19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:572LincolnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Lincoln15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Northgate15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Newark Northgate
Grantham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage16:5716:59
London Kings Cross17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink17:014BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Brighton15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park16:3716:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:0117:03
Cambridge17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:011CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Cambridge16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Royston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage17:0117:02
Brighton18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..