desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stevenage
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG1 1XT
Advertisement

Stevenage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th March
Thameslink15:321CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Cambridge14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Stevenage15:3115:32
Finsbury Park15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Bridge (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Bridge
East Croydon16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to East Croydon (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Haywards Heath (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:325StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Stevenage15:32
Watton-At-Stone15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Watton-At-Stone (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hertford North
Bayford15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bayford
Cuffley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cuffley (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gordon Hill (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Enfield Chase (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grange Park (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Winchmore Hill (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Palmers Green (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bowes Park (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hornsey (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hornsey
Harringay16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Harringay (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Drayton Park (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Essex Road (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Essex Road
Old Street16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Old Street (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Old Street
Moorgate16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Moorgate (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink15:334BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Brighton13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Brighton
Stevenage15:3115:33
Hitchin15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2023-03-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2023-03-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Fri 2023-03-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2023-03-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Fri 2023-03-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Cambridge16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Fri 2023-03-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:384London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
London Kings Cross14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage15:3815:38
Hitchin15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2023-03-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2023-03-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Fri 2023-03-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2023-03-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Fri 2023-03-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Meldreth16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Meldreth (Fri 2023-03-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Meldreth
Shepreth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Fri 2023-03-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Shepreth
Foxton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Foxton
Cambridge16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Fri 2023-03-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:401CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Cambridge14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Stevenage15:3915:40
Knebworth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Fri 2023-03-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Fri 2023-03-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2023-03-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2023-03-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Fri 2023-03-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Fri 2023-03-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Fri 2023-03-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:444HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Horsham13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horsham
Stevenage15:4315:44
Hitchin15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2023-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Arlesey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Fri 2023-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Fri 2023-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Biggleswade
Sandy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Sandy (Fri 2023-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Sandy
St Neots16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to St Neots (Fri 2023-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to St Neots
Huntingdon16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Huntingdon (Fri 2023-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Fri 2023-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th March
Thameslink15:314BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Brighton13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park15:0715:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage15:3115:33
Cambridge16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Fri 2023-03-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:311CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Cambridge14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Royston15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Royston
Baldock15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:3115:32
Brighton17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:384London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
London Kings Cross14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage15:3815:38
Cambridge16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Fri 2023-03-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:391CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Cambridge14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Meldreth
Royston15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:3915:40
London Kings Cross16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Fri 2023-03-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:434HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Horsham13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Ifield
Crawley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horley
Redhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Redhill
Merstham14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage15:4315:44
Peterborough16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Fri 2023-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:455MoorgateStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Moorgate14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Stevenage (Fri 2023-03-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage15:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-03-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..