desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stevenage
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG1 1XT
Advertisement

Stevenage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Thameslink21:144HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Horsham19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horsham
Stevenage21:1321:14
Hitchin21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Arlesey21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Biggleswade
Sandy21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Sandy (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Sandy
St Neots21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to St Neots (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to St Neots
Huntingdon21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Huntingdon (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:171PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Peterborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage21:1621:17
Finsbury Park21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to East Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Coulsdon South (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Merstham
Redhill22:3222:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Redhill (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Redhill
Horley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Three Bridges
Crawley22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crawley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Crawley
Ifield22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ifield
Littlehaven23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Littlehaven (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Littlehaven
Horsham23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:202EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Edinburgh
Stevenage21:1921:20
London Kings Cross21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern21:285StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Stevenage21:28
Watton-At-Stone21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Watton-At-Stone (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North21:4021:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hertford North
Bayford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bayford
Cuffley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cuffley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gordon Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Enfield Chase (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grange Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Winchmore Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Palmers Green (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bowes Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hornsey (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hornsey
Harringay22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Harringay (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Drayton Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Essex Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Essex Road
Old Street22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Old Street (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Old Street
Moorgate22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Moorgate (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink21:321CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Cambridge20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Stevenage21:3121:32
Finsbury Park21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to East Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:384London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
London Kings Cross20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage21:3821:38
Hitchin21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Thameslink21:134HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Horsham19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Ifield
Crawley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horley
Redhill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Redhill
Merstham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:1321:14
Peterborough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:161PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Peterborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from St Neots
Sandy20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage21:1621:17
Horsham23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:192EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Newcastle
Durham18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Durham
Darlington19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Darlington
York19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from York
Doncaster19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Doncaster
Newark Northgate20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Newark Northgate
Peterborough20:4620:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage21:1921:20
London Kings Cross21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern21:205MoorgateStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Moorgate20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage21:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink21:311CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Cambridge20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Royston21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Royston
Baldock21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage21:3121:32
Brighton23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:384London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
London Kings Cross20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage21:3821:38
Royston22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..