desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Severn Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS35 4QD
Advertisement

Severn Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western Railway05:53Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach departures
Severn Beach05:53
St Andrews Road05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Clifton Down
Redland06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Redland
Montpelier06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:31Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach departures
Severn Beach06:31
St Andrews Road06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Clifton Down
Redland07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Redland
Montpelier07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:1507:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bedminster (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bedminster
Parson Street07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Parson Street (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Yatton (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Yatton
Worle07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Worle (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Weston Milton (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:01Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach departures
Severn Beach07:01
St Andrews Road07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2022-12-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to St Andrews Road
Avonmouth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Thu 2022-12-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Thu 2022-12-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Thu 2022-12-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Thu 2022-12-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Clifton Down
Redland07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Thu 2022-12-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Redland
Montpelier07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Thu 2022-12-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Thu 2022-12-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-12-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:33Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach departures
Severn Beach07:33
St Andrews Road07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to St Andrews Road
Avonmouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Clifton Down
Redland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Redland
Montpelier08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads08:1708:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bedminster (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bedminster
Parson Street08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Parson Street (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Yatton (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Yatton
Worle08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Worle (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Worle
Weston Milton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Weston Milton (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:01Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach departures
Severn Beach08:01
St Andrews Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2022-12-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to St Andrews Road
Avonmouth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Thu 2022-12-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Thu 2022-12-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Thu 2022-12-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Thu 2022-12-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Clifton Down
Redland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Thu 2022-12-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Redland
Montpelier08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Thu 2022-12-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Thu 2022-12-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-12-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:01Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach departures
Severn Beach09:01
St Andrews Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2022-12-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to St Andrews Road
Avonmouth09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Thu 2022-12-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Thu 2022-12-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Thu 2022-12-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Thu 2022-12-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Clifton Down
Redland09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Thu 2022-12-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Redland
Montpelier09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Thu 2022-12-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Thu 2022-12-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-12-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western Railway05:48Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach05:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:15Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach06:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:55Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Montpelier
Redland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down06:1806:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:3406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach06:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:23Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Montpelier
Redland06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach07:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:55Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Montpelier
Redland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth07:3907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach07:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:23TauntonSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach arrivals
Taunton06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Montpelier
Redland07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach08:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..