desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Severn Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS35 4QD
Advertisement

Severn Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway11:01Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach departures
Severn Beach11:01
St Andrews Road11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to St Andrews Road
Avonmouth11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sat 2022-07-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Sat 2022-07-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Clifton Down
Redland11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sat 2022-07-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Redland
Montpelier11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Sat 2022-07-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:01Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach departures
Severn Beach12:01
St Andrews Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Clifton Down
Redland12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Redland
Montpelier12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:01Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach departures
Severn Beach13:01
St Andrews Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to St Andrews Road
Avonmouth13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sat 2022-07-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Sat 2022-07-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Clifton Down
Redland13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sat 2022-07-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Redland
Montpelier13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Sat 2022-07-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:01Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach departures
Severn Beach14:01
St Andrews Road14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to St Andrews Road
Avonmouth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sat 2022-07-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Sat 2022-07-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Clifton Down
Redland14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sat 2022-07-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Redland
Montpelier14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Sat 2022-07-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:01Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach departures
Severn Beach15:01
St Andrews Road15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to St Andrews Road
Avonmouth15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sat 2022-07-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Sat 2022-07-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Clifton Down
Redland15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sat 2022-07-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Redland
Montpelier15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Sat 2022-07-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:01Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach departures
Severn Beach16:01
St Andrews Road16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to St Andrews Road
Avonmouth16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sat 2022-07-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Sat 2022-07-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Clifton Down
Redland16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sat 2022-07-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Redland
Montpelier16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Sat 2022-07-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway10:23Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach arrivals
Weston-super-Mare09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Worle
Yatton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Montpelier
Redland09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach10:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:23Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach arrivals
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Worle
Yatton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:23Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach arrivals
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Worle
Yatton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Montpelier
Redland11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach12:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:23Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach arrivals
Weston-super-Mare12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Worle
Yatton12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Montpelier
Redland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach13:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:23Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach arrivals
Weston-super-Mare13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Worle
Yatton13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Montpelier
Redland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach14:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:50Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Montpelier
Redland15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach15:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..