desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sunbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Spelthorne
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW16 6SA
Advertisement

Sunbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains00:28London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
London Waterloo23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Sunbury00:2800:28
Upper Halliford00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Fri 2022-01-21 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Fri 2022-01-21 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:43London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
London Waterloo23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Sunbury00:4300:43
Upper Halliford00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Fri 2022-01-21 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Fri 2022-01-21 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:58WimbledonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
Wimbledon05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Wimbledon
Sunbury05:5805:58
Upper Halliford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Fri 2022-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:15SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
Shepperton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Shepperton
Sunbury06:1506:15
Hampton (London)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Hampton (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Fulwell (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Fulwell
Teddington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Teddington (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Hampton Wick (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Kingston (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Kingston
Norbiton06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Norbiton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Norbiton
New Malden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to New Malden (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to New Malden
Raynes Park06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Raynes Park (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Wimbledon (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Earlsfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:57London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
London Waterloo06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Sunbury06:5706:57
Upper Halliford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Fri 2022-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains00:28London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
London Waterloo23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton (London)
Kempton Park00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Kempton Park
Sunbury00:2800:28
Shepperton00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Fri 2022-01-21 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:43London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
London Waterloo23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton (London)
Kempton Park00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Kempton Park
Sunbury00:4300:43
Shepperton00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Fri 2022-01-21 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:58WimbledonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
Wimbledon05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton (London)
Sunbury05:5805:58
Shepperton06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:15SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
Shepperton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury06:1506:15
London Waterloo07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:57London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
London Waterloo06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Sunbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton (London)
Sunbury06:5706:57
Shepperton07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..