desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sutton Coldfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B73 6AY
Advertisement

Sutton Coldfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
London Midland17:361RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield departures
Redditch16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Redditch
Sutton Coldfield17:3517:36
Four Oaks17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Four Oaks (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:412Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Sutton Coldfield17:4117:41
Wylde Green17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Wylde Green (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Chester Road
Erdington17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Erdington (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Five Ways (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Selly Oak
Bournville18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bournville (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Bournville
Kings Norton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Kings Norton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Kings Norton
Northfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Northfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Northfield
Longbridge18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Longbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Barnt Green (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:441BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield departures
Bromsgrove16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Bromsgrove
Sutton Coldfield17:4417:44
Four Oaks17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Four Oaks (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Butlers Lane (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Blake Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Blake Street
Shenstone17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Shenstone (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield City (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:502Four OaksRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield departures
Four Oaks17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:4917:50
Wylde Green17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Wylde Green (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Chester Road
Erdington17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Erdington (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Aston
Duddeston18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Duddeston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:1118:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Five Ways (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Selly Oak
Bournville18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bournville (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Bournville
Kings Norton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Kings Norton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Kings Norton
Northfield18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Northfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Northfield
Longbridge18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Longbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Barnt Green (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Alvechurch (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Alvechurch
Redditch18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Redditch (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:061RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield departures
Redditch17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Redditch
Sutton Coldfield18:0618:06
Four Oaks18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Four Oaks (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:112Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Sutton Coldfield18:1118:11
Wylde Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Wylde Green (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Chester Road
Erdington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Erdington (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Five Ways (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Selly Oak
Bournville18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bournville (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Bournville
Kings Norton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Kings Norton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Kings Norton
Northfield18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Northfield (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Northfield
Longbridge18:5518:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Longbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
London Midland17:351RedditchFour OaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield arrivals
Redditch16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Duddeston
Aston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield17:3517:36
Four Oaks17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Four Oaks (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:412Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:4117:41
Bromsgrove18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:441BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield arrivals
Bromsgrove16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield17:4417:44
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:492Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield arrivals
Four Oaks17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:4917:50
Redditch18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Redditch (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:061RedditchFour OaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield arrivals
Redditch17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Duddeston
Aston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:0618:06
Four Oaks18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Four Oaks (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:112Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield18:1118:11
Bromsgrove19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..