desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
South West Trains09:102Basingstoke / AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Alton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Alton
Basingstoke08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Surbiton09:0909:10
Wimbledon09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:131Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Hampton Court09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hampton Court
Surbiton09:1209:13
Berrylands09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Berrylands (Sun 2021-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Berrylands
New Malden09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to New Malden (Sun 2021-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Raynes Park (Sun 2021-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:241GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Guildford08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
Surbiton09:2309:24
Wimbledon09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:253London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton09:2509:25
Thames Ditton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hampton Court (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:301GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Guildford08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
Surbiton09:2909:30
Wimbledon09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:303London WaterlooBasingstoke / AltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton09:2909:30
Woking09:4209:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Brookwood09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Fleet (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Fleet
Winchfield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Winchfield
Hook10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hook
Basingstoke10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Basingstoke
Surbiton09:2909:30
Woking09:4209:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Brookwood09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Aldershot
Farnham10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
South West Trains09:092Basingstoke / AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Alton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Brookwood
Woking08:5408:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
Surbiton09:0909:10
Basingstoke08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hook
Winchfield08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Brookwood
Woking08:5008:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
Surbiton09:0909:10
London Waterloo09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:121Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Hampton Court09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton09:1209:13
London Waterloo09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:231GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Guildford08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clandon
Horsley09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton09:2309:24
Wimbledon09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:253London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton09:2509:25
Hampton Court09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hampton Court (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:291GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Guildford08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
Woking09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hersham
Esher09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Esher
Surbiton09:2909:30
London Waterloo09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:293London WaterlooBasingstoke / AltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton09:2909:30
Basingstoke10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Basingstoke
Alton10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..