desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
South West Trains20:003London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton19:5920:00
Walton-On-Thames20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Weybridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Weybridge
Woking20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Brookwood20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Fleet (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Fleet
Winchfield20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Winchfield
Hook20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hook
Basingstoke20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:021Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Hampton Court19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hampton Court
Surbiton20:0120:02
Berrylands20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Berrylands (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Berrylands
New Malden20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to New Malden (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Raynes Park (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:054London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton20:0420:05
Thames Ditton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hampton Court (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:081AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Alton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Alton
Surbiton20:0720:08
Clapham Junction20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:111GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Guildford19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
Surbiton20:1020:11
Wimbledon20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:123London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton20:1120:12
West Byfleet20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to West Byfleet
Woking20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Brookwood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Aldershot
Farnham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
South West Trains19:593London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton19:5920:00
Basingstoke20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:011Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Hampton Court19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton20:0120:02
London Waterloo20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:044London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton20:0420:05
Hampton Court20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hampton Court (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:071AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Alton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Alton
Farnham19:2519:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Brookwood
Woking19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from West Byfleet
Surbiton20:0720:08
London Waterloo20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:101GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Guildford19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clandon
Horsley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton20:1020:11
London Waterloo20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:113London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton20:1120:12
Alton21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..