desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
South West Trains09:303London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton09:2909:30
Walton-On-Thames09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Weybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Weybridge
Woking09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Brookwood09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Fleet (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Fleet
Winchfield10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Winchfield
Hook10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hook
Basingstoke10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:321Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Hampton Court09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hampton Court
Surbiton09:3109:32
Berrylands09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Berrylands (Sat 2022-07-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Berrylands
New Malden09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to New Malden (Sat 2022-07-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Raynes Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Sat 2022-07-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Sat 2022-07-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:354London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton09:3409:35
Thames Ditton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hampton Court (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:381AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Alton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Alton
Surbiton09:3709:38
Clapham Junction09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:411GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Guildford09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
Surbiton09:4009:41
Wimbledon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Sat 2022-07-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Sat 2022-07-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:423London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton09:4109:42
West Byfleet09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to West Byfleet
Woking09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Brookwood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Aldershot
Farnham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Farnham
Alton10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
South West Trains09:293London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton09:2909:30
Basingstoke10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:311Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Hampton Court09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton09:3109:32
London Waterloo10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:344London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton09:3409:35
Hampton Court09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hampton Court (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:371AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Alton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Brookwood
Woking09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from West Byfleet
Surbiton09:3709:38
London Waterloo09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:401GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Guildford09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clandon
Horsley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton09:4009:41
London Waterloo10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:413London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton09:4109:42
Alton10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..