desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sugar Loaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Sugar Loaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales08:28CarmarthenLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Carmarthen
Sugar Loaf08:2808:28
Llanwrtyd08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Llanwrtyd08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:5408:54
Llandovery09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Fri 2022-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llandeilo09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Fri 2022-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Pantyffynnon10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2022-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Llanelli10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Swansea11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08CarmarthenLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Carmarthen
Sugar Loaf09:0809:08
Llanwrtyd09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Llanwrtyd09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf09:5209:52
Cynghordy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Fri 2022-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Fri 2022-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Fri 2022-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Fri 2022-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Fri 2022-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandybie
Ammanford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Fri 2022-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2022-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Fri 2022-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangennech
Bynea11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Fri 2022-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Gowerton (Fri 2022-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf11:1011:10
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sugar Loaf12:3412:34
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Fri 2022-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Fri 2022-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Fri 2022-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Fri 2022-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Fri 2022-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Fri 2022-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2022-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Fri 2022-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Fri 2022-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Gowerton (Fri 2022-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales08:28CarmarthenLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Pantyffynnon07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ffairfach07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llandovery08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Sugar Loaf08:2808:28
Llanwrtyd08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:5408:54
Swansea11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08CarmarthenLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf09:0809:08
Llanwrtyd09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Llanwrtyd09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf09:5209:52
Swansea12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:4709:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1011:10
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3412:34
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..