desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sugar Loaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Sugar Loaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:48SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf07:4807:48
Llanwrtyd07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2022-12-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf07:4807:48
Llanwrtyd07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2022-12-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Llanwrtyd08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:2008:20
Llandovery08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llandeilo09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Pantyffynnon09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Llanelli10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Llanwrtyd08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:2008:20
Cynghordy08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangennech
Bynea10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bynea
Llanelli10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Swansea11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf10:4410:44
Llanwrtyd10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2022-12-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Thu 2022-12-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2022-12-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Thu 2022-12-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Thu 2022-12-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Thu 2022-12-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf10:4910:49
Llanwrtyd10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2022-12-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Cilmeri11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Thu 2022-12-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cilmeri
Llandrindod11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Thu 2022-12-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:48SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4807:48
Llanwrtyd07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2022-12-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Pantyffynnon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ffairfach06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llandovery07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Sugar Loaf07:4807:48
Llanwrtyd07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2022-12-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:2008:20
Swansea10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:2008:20
Swansea11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:4410:44
Llandrindod11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Thu 2022-12-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Pantyffynnon09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ffairfach09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llandovery10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-12-08 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Sugar Loaf10:4910:49
Llandrindod11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Thu 2022-12-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..