desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA20 3LB
Advertisement

Stevenston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
ScotRail18:24Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston18:2418:24
Saltcoats18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:45Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:53Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:13LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston19:1319:13
Kilwinning19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Milliken Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:23Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston19:2319:23
Saltcoats19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Thu 2022-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2022-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Thu 2022-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Thu 2022-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Thu 2022-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:40Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Ardrossan Harbour19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Stevenston19:4019:40
Kilwinning19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
ScotRail18:24Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston18:2418:24
Largs18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:45Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:53Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:13LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston19:1319:13
Glasgow Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:23Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston19:2319:23
Largs19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Thu 2022-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:40Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston19:4019:40
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..