desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA20 3LB
Advertisement

Stevenston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
ScotRail11:55Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston12:1512:15
Kilwinning12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:22Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston12:2212:22
Saltcoats12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:45Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:54Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sat 2021-09-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston13:1513:15
Kilwinning13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
ScotRail11:55Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sat 2021-09-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston12:1512:15
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:22Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Sat 2021-09-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sat 2021-09-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston12:2212:22
Largs12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:45Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:54Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sat 2021-09-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Sat 2021-09-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sat 2021-09-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston13:1513:15
Glasgow Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..