desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA20 3LB
Advertisement

Stevenston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail21:25Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston21:2521:25
Saltcoats21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Tue 2024-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2024-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Tue 2024-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Tue 2024-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Tue 2024-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:28LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston21:2821:28
Kilwinning21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Tue 2024-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Tue 2024-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Tue 2024-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2024-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:25Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston22:2522:25
Saltcoats22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Tue 2024-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2024-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Tue 2024-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Tue 2024-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Tue 2024-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:28LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston22:2822:28
Kilwinning22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Tue 2024-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Tue 2024-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2024-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Tue 2024-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2024-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:14LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston23:1423:14
Kilwinning23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-05-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Tue 2024-05-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Tue 2024-05-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2024-05-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2024-05-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Tue 2024-05-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2024-05-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:25Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston23:2523:25
Saltcoats23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Tue 2024-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2024-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Tue 2024-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Tue 2024-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Tue 2024-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail21:25Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston21:2521:25
Largs21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Tue 2024-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:28LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston21:2821:28
Glasgow Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:25Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston22:2522:25
Largs22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Tue 2024-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:28LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston22:2822:28
Glasgow Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:14LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston23:1423:14
Glasgow Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:25Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston23:2523:25
Largs23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Tue 2024-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...