desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sturry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 0BH
Advertisement

Sturry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southeastern21:32London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
London Victoria19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Victoria
Sturry21:3121:32
Minster21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:00RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry22:0022:00
Canterbury West22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Chartham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chartham
Chilham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chilham
Wye22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International22:2722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Lenham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Lenham
Harrietsham22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Harrietsham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Hollingbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Bearsted (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Maidstone East (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Maidstone East
Barming23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Barming (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Barming
East Malling23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to East Malling (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to East Malling
West Malling23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to West Malling (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Otford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Otford
Swanley23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Swanley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to St Mary Cray (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Bromley South (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:32London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Victoria
Sturry22:3122:32
Minster22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:00RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry23:0023:00
Canterbury West23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Sat 2022-07-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Chartham23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chartham
Chilham23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chilham
Wye23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Sat 2022-07-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Sat 2022-07-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:32London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Victoria
Sturry23:3123:32
Minster23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Sat 2022-07-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Sat 2022-07-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Southeastern06:58RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Sun 2022-07-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry06:5806:58
Canterbury West07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Chartham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chartham
Chilham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chilham
Wye07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International07:2607:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Pluckley (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Headcorn (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Staplehurst (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Marden (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Tonbridge (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Sevenoaks (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Orpington (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Orpington
Bromley South08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Bromley South (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Victoria (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southeastern21:31London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Victoria19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Swanley
Otford19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International20:5521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Chilham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chilham
Chartham21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry21:3121:32
Ramsgate21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:00RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ramsgate21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry22:0022:00
London Victoria00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:31London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Swanley
Otford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International21:5522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Chilham22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chilham
Chartham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry22:3122:32
Ramsgate22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:00RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ramsgate22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry23:0023:00
Ashford International23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Sat 2022-07-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:31London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Swanley
Otford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International22:5523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Chilham23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chilham
Chartham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Sat 2022-07-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry23:3123:32
Ramsgate23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Sat 2022-07-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Southeastern00:31London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sturry (Sun 2022-07-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sturry (Sun 2022-07-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sturry (Sun 2022-07-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Swanley
Otford22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sturry (Sun 2022-07-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Sturry (Sun 2022-07-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Sturry (Sun 2022-07-03 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Sturry (Sun 2022-07-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Sturry (Sun 2022-07-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Sturry (Sun 2022-07-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Sturry (Sun 2022-07-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Sturry (Sun 2022-07-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Sturry (Sun 2022-07-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International23:5500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Sun 2022-07-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Sun 2022-07-03 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Chilham00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Sun 2022-07-03 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chilham
Chartham00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Sun 2022-07-03 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Sun 2022-07-03 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry00:31
Ramsgate00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Sun 2022-07-03 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..