desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sturry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 0BH
Advertisement

Sturry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southeastern05:10RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry05:1005:10
Canterbury West05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Chartham05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chartham
Chilham05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chilham
Wye05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Stratford International (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:57RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry05:5705:57
Canterbury West06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Chartham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chartham
Chilham06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chilham
Wye06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Pluckley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Headcorn (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Staplehurst (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Marden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:29RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry06:2906:29
Canterbury West06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Chartham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chartham
Chilham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chilham
Wye06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International06:5506:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Pluckley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Headcorn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Staplehurst (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Marden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:55RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry06:5406:55
Canterbury West06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Chartham07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chartham
Chilham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chilham
Wye07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Lenham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Lenham
Harrietsham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Harrietsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Hollingbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Bearsted (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Maidstone East (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Maidstone East
Barming08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Barming (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Barming
East Malling08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to East Malling (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to East Malling
West Malling08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to West Malling (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Otford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Otford
Swanley08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Swanley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Swanley
Bromley South08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Bromley South (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:59Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ashford International06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Sturry06:5806:59
Minster07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Broadstairs (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Margate (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:31Maidstone EastMinsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Maidstone East06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Maidstone East
Sturry07:3107:31
Minster07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southeastern00:59Canterbury WestRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Canterbury West00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry00:59
Ramsgate01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-12-06 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:10RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ramsgate04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:1005:10
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:57RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ramsgate05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:5705:57
London Charing Cross07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:29RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ramsgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:2906:29
London Charing Cross08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:54RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ramsgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:5406:55
London Victoria09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:58Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ashford International06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chilham
Chartham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Tue 2022-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry06:5806:59
Margate07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Margate (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..