desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stewarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 5BE
Advertisement

Stewarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
ScotRail20:362KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton20:3620:36
Dunlop20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2021-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sat 2021-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Nitshill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Sat 2021-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Sat 2021-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:122CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Carlisle
Stewarton21:1221:12
Dunlop21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:131Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton21:1121:13
Kilmaurs21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:402KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton21:4021:40
Dunlop21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Nitshill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:062DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Dumfries20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dumfries
Stewarton22:0622:06
Dunlop22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:141Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton22:1422:14
Kilmaurs22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sat 2021-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
ScotRail20:362KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:3620:36
Glasgow Central21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:111Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton21:1121:13
Kilmarnock21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:122CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Annan
Dumfries19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:1221:12
Glasgow Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:402KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:4021:40
Glasgow Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:062DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Dumfries20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:0622:06
Glasgow Central22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:141Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:1422:14
Kilmarnock22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..