desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stewarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 5BE
Advertisement

Stewarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail10:042KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton10:0410:04
Dunlop10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:111Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton10:1110:11
Kilmaurs10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-07-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-07-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:372KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton10:3710:37
Dunlop10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:5210:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Nitshill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:421Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton10:4210:42
Kilmaurs10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-07-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-07-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:092KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton11:0911:09
Dunlop11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:111Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton11:1111:11
Kilmaurs11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-07-02 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-07-02 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail10:042KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0410:04
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:111Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead09:4909:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:1110:11
Kilmarnock10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-07-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:372KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:3710:37
Glasgow Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:421Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:4210:42
Kilmarnock10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-07-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:092KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton11:0911:09
Glasgow Central11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:111Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead10:4910:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton11:1111:11
Kilmarnock11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-07-02 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..