desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Advertisement

Saltash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Great Western Railway16:561Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Saltash16:5516:56
St Germans17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:042PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash17:0317:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:301London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Saltash17:2817:30
St Germans17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:352PenzanceGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash17:3417:35
Plymouth17:4417:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Bridgwater19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bridgwater
Bristol Temple Meads20:0320:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Yate (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Gloucester (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:551Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Saltash17:5417:55
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:352PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash18:3418:35
Plymouth18:4418:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1320:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Bridgwater20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Worle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Worle
Yatton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Yatton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads21:1821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Patchway (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Great Western Railway16:551Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2314:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth16:2916:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5516:56
Penzance18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:032PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash17:0317:04
Plymouth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:281London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1217:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:2817:30
Penzance19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:342PenzanceGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash17:3417:35
Gloucester20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Gloucester (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:541Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:2116:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth17:3517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:342PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3418:35
Cardiff Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..