desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stranraer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG9 8EJ
Advertisement

Stranraer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th July
ScotRail07:001StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer07:00
Barrhill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Town (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Prestwick Town
Troon08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmaurs (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Stewarton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Dunlop (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhead (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:011StranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer09:01
Barrhill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Tue 2022-07-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Tue 2022-07-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Tue 2022-07-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:021StranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer13:02
Barrhill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Tue 2022-07-05 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Tue 2022-07-05 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Tue 2022-07-05 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:091StranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer17:09
Barrhill17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Tue 2022-07-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Tue 2022-07-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Tue 2022-07-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:081StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer19:08
Barrhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Tue 2022-07-05 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Tue 2022-07-05 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Tue 2022-07-05 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Tue 2022-07-05 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Town (Tue 2022-07-05 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Prestwick Town
Troon20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Tue 2022-07-05 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Troon
Kilmarnock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Tue 2022-07-05 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th July
ScotRail08:511AyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Ayr07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan07:5207:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer08:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:501AyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Ayr11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer12:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:521AyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Ayr15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer16:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:581KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Kilmarnock17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer18:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:561KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Kilmarnock21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Troon
Ayr21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Tue 2022-07-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer22:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..