desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London St Pancras railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail
Advertisement

London St Pancras Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Thameslink16:331London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras departures
London St Pancras16:33
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to St Albans City (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Harpenden (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Luton
Leagrave17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Flitwick (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:414London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras departures
London St Pancras16:41
Leicester17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Leicester
East Midlands Parkway18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to East Midlands Parkway
Derby18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Derby
Chesterfield18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sheffield (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Southeastern16:3712London St PancrasAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
East Midlands Trains16:442London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras departures
London St Pancras16:44
Luton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Luton
Bedford17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Bedford
Wellingborough17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Wellingborough
Kettering17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Kettering
Market Harborough17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Market Harborough
Leicester18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Leicester
Loughborough18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Derby (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Thameslink16:36West Hampstead ThameslinkLondon St Pancras LlCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink16:401LutonLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll arrivals
Luton15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-04-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras16:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..