desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB39 2NE
Advertisement

Stonehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
ScotRail23:472EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Edinburgh21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Edinburgh
Stonehaven23:4723:47
Aberdeen00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-12-05 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail00:122Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stonehaven00:1100:12
Portlethen00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Tue 2022-12-06 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:261AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven05:2605:26
Laurencekirk05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Laurencekirk (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:131AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven06:1206:13
Montrose06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Carnoustie
Dundee07:0907:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Leuchars07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Leuchars
Cupar07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cupar (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Cupar
Haymarket08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:351AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven06:3406:35
Laurencekirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Laurencekirk (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:452DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Stonehaven06:4506:45
Portlethen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:0607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dyce
Kintore07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kintore (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Kintore
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Insch (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Huntly (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Huntly
Keith08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Keith (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Keith
Elgin08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Elgin (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Elgin
Forres09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Forres (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Forres
Nairn09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Nairn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverness (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
ScotRail23:472EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Edinburgh21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stonehaven (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Haymarket
Kirkcaldy22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee22:4422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Mon 2022-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Mon 2022-12-05 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven23:4723:47
Aberdeen00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-12-05 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail00:112Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dunblane
Perth22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Perth
Dundee23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven00:1100:12
Aberdeen00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:261AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven05:2605:26
Montrose05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:121AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven06:1206:13
Edinburgh08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:341AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven06:3406:35
Montrose07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:452DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:4506:45
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverness (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..