desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Michaels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 7DR
Advertisement

St Michaels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Merseyrail09:312Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Liverpool South Parkway09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
St Michaels09:3109:31
Brunswick09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:351SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels09:3509:35
Aigburth09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:462Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Liverpool South Parkway09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
St Michaels09:4609:46
Brunswick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:501SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels09:5009:50
Aigburth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:012Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Liverpool South Parkway09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
St Michaels10:0110:01
Brunswick10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:051SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels10:0510:05
Aigburth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Merseyrail09:312Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:3109:31
Southport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:351SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels09:3509:35
Liverpool South Parkway09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:462Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:4609:46
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:501SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels09:5009:50
Liverpool South Parkway09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:012Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:0110:01
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:051SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels10:0510:05
Liverpool South Parkway10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..