desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Michaels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 7DR
Advertisement

St Michaels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Merseyrail18:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels18:1618:16
Brunswick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:191SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels18:1918:19
Aigburth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels18:3118:31
Brunswick18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels18:3418:34
Aigburth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels18:4618:46
Brunswick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels18:4918:49
Aigburth18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Merseyrail18:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:1618:16
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:191SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels18:1918:19
Hunts Cross18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:3118:31
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels18:3418:34
Hunts Cross18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:4618:46
Southport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels18:4918:49
Hunts Cross19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...