desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB1 3AD
Advertisement

Southall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway03:473London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall03:4603:47
Hayes & Harlington03:5003:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2021-09-23 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Thu 2021-09-23 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Slough04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Thu 2021-09-23 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Maidenhead04:0604:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-09-23 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Thu 2021-09-23 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading04:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Thu 2021-09-23 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway04:314ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Reading03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Southall04:3104:31
Ealing Broadway04:3604:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2021-09-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Thu 2021-09-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
04:553London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminals 2 & 3Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:154ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Reading04:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Southall05:1505:15
Ealing Broadway05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2021-09-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington05:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Thu 2021-09-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
05:273London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall05:2705:27
Hayes & Harlington05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2021-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Thu 2021-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Iver05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Thu 2021-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Thu 2021-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Thu 2021-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Taplow
Maidenhead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Thu 2021-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Thu 2021-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
05:363London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminals 2 & 3Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway03:463London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway03:4203:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 03:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall03:4603:47
Reading04:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Thu 2021-09-23 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway04:314ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough04:1504:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
West Drayton04:2204:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall04:3104:31
London Paddington04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Thu 2021-09-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
04:553London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminals 2 & 3Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:154ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading04:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Iver
West Drayton05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:1505:15
London Paddington05:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Thu 2021-09-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
05:273London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Thu 2021-09-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall05:2705:27
Reading06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Thu 2021-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
05:353London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminals 2 & 3Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..