desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB1 3AD
Advertisement

Southall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
16:203London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall16:1916:20
Hayes & Harlington16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:234Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:283London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall16:2816:28
Hayes & Harlington16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Iver16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Taplow
Maidenhead16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
16:324ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Reading15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Southall16:3216:32
Ealing Broadway16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
16:363London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:384Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Hayes & Harlington16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall16:3716:38
Hanwell16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hanwell (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hanwell
West Ealing16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Ealing (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Ealing
Ealing Broadway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
16:193London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
West Ealing16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Ealing
Hanwell16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanwell to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hanwell
Southall16:1916:20
Hayes & Harlington16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:224Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:283London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall16:2816:28
Reading17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
16:324ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Iver
West Drayton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall16:3216:32
London Paddington16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
16:353London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:374Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Hayes & Harlington16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall16:3716:38
London Paddington16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..