desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southall railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Southall Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB1 3AD
Advertisement

Southall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
23:503London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall23:5023:50
Hayes & Harlington23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
23:582ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Reading23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Southall23:5823:58
Ealing Broadway00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2022-12-05 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
23:591Abbey Wood ElMaidenheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Abbey Wood El23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Southall23:5723:59
Hayes & Harlington00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Iver00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Mon 2022-12-05 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Mon 2022-12-05 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Maidenhead00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Mon 2022-12-05 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
00:052Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway00:051London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Tue 2022-12-06 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall00:0500:05
Hayes & Harlington00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-12-06 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Tue 2022-12-06 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Iver00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Tue 2022-12-06 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough00:2200:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Tue 2022-12-06 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Maidenhead00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-12-06 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Tue 2022-12-06 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
00:232Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
23:503London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Acton Main Line
Ealing Broadway23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
West Ealing23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Ealing
Hanwell23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanwell to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hanwell
Southall23:5023:50
Hayes & Harlington23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
23:571Abbey Wood ElMaidenheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Abbey Wood El23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Woolwich El23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich El to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Woolwich El
Custom House El23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Custom House El
Canary Wharf El23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canary Wharf El to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Canary Wharf El
Whitechapel El23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Bond Street El
Paddington El23:3523:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Paddington El
Ealing Broadway23:4623:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall23:5723:59
Maidenhead00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Mon 2022-12-05 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:582ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough23:3823:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Iver
West Drayton23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall23:5823:58
London Paddington00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
00:052Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway00:051London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Tue 2022-12-06 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall00:0500:05
Reading00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
00:222Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..