desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS18 2AZ
Advertisement

Stockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern07:072NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Nunthorpe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Stockton07:0707:07
Billingham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Horden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Horden
Seaham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:161NewcastleSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Stockton07:1607:16
Thornaby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Tue 2022-12-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-12-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to South Bank (Tue 2022-12-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to South Bank
Redcar Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Redcar East (Tue 2022-12-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Longbeck
Marske07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marske (Tue 2022-12-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Marske
Saltburn07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Saltburn (Tue 2022-12-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:422MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Stockton07:4207:42
Billingham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Horden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Horden
Seaham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Dunston09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Blaydon
Wylam09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wylam (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:581HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Hexham06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Stockton07:5807:58
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to South Bank (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Redcar East (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marske (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Marske
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Saltburn (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:422NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Nunthorpe08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Stockton08:4208:42
Billingham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Horden09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Horden
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Dunston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wylam (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:471NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Newcastle07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Stockton08:4708:47
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Tue 2022-12-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-12-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-12-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-12-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-12-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern07:072NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Nunthorpe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:0707:07
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:161NewcastleSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Horden06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:1607:16
Saltburn07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Saltburn (Tue 2022-12-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:422MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4207:42
Hexham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:581HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Hexham06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Saltburn (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:422NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Nunthorpe08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4208:42
Hexham10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:471NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Newcastle07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47
Nunthorpe09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-12-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..