desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS18 2AZ
Advertisement

Stockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern09:361NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Newcastle08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Stockton09:3609:36
Thornaby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:4709:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:422NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Nunthorpe09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Stockton09:4209:42
Billingham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Horden10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Horden
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Wylam11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wylam (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wetheral (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Wetheral
Carlisle12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:391NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Stockton10:3910:39
Thornaby10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Great Ayton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby11:1711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Battersby
Kildale11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Kildale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Kildale
Commondale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Commondale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Danby
Lealholm11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Lealholm (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Glaisdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Glaisdale
Egton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Egton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Egton
Grosmont12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Grosmont (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sleights (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Whitby (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:422NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Nunthorpe10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Stockton10:4210:42
Billingham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Horden11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Horden
Seaham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Blaydon
Wylam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wylam (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wetheral (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Wetheral
Carlisle13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:361NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Newcastle10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Stockton11:3611:36
Thornaby11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Sun 2021-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:4811:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:422MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Middlesbrough11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Stockton11:4211:42
Billingham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Horden12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Horden
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Wylam13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wylam (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern09:361NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Newcastle08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Horden09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton09:3609:36
Nunthorpe10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:422NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Nunthorpe09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:42
Carlisle12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:391NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Horden10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3910:39
Whitby12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Whitby (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:422NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Nunthorpe10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4210:42
Carlisle13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:361NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Newcastle10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Horden11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton11:3611:36
Nunthorpe12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:422MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Middlesbrough11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4211:42
Carlisle14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..