desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS18 2AZ
Advertisement

Stockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern18:422BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Battersby
Stockton18:4118:42
Billingham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Horden19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Horden
Seaham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:471HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Stockton18:4718:47
Thornaby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:412NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Nunthorpe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Stockton19:4119:41
Billingham19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Wed 2024-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Wed 2024-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Horden20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Wed 2024-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Horden
Seaham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Wed 2024-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Wed 2024-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Dunston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Wed 2024-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Wed 2024-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:521HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Hexham18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Stockton19:5219:52
Thornaby19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Wed 2024-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:412MiddlesbroughMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Middlesbrough20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Stockton20:4020:41
Billingham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Wed 2024-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Wed 2024-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Wed 2024-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Horden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Wed 2024-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Horden
Seaham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Wed 2024-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Wed 2024-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Wed 2024-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Dunston22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Wed 2024-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Wed 2024-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:521HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Hexham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Stockton20:5220:52
Thornaby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Wed 2024-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern18:351MetrocentreStocktonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Metrocentre17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Horden18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:412BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5918:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton18:4118:42
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:471HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Horden18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:4718:47
Nunthorpe19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:412NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Nunthorpe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton19:4119:41
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Wed 2024-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:521HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Hexham18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Horden19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton19:5219:52
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:402MiddlesbroughMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Middlesbrough20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton20:4020:41
Metrocentre22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Wed 2024-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...