desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stadium of Light railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Stadium of Light Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:33Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle Airprt08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Stadium Of Light09:3309:33
St Peters09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Sun 2021-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:43Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Sunderland09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
Stadium Of Light09:4309:43
Seaburn09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Seaburn (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Seaburn
East Boldon09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to East Boldon (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to East Boldon
Brockley Whins09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Brockley Whins (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Fellgate Metro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Heworth (Metro)
Newcastle(Metro)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle(Metro) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:45Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle(Metro)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Stadium Of Light09:4509:45
St Peters09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Sun 2021-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:58Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle Airprt09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Stadium Of Light09:5809:58
St Peters10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)10:05Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Sunderland10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
Stadium Of Light10:0510:05
Seaburn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Seaburn (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Seaburn
East Boldon10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to East Boldon (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to East Boldon
Brockley Whins10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Brockley Whins (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Fellgate Metro (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Heworth (Metro)
Newcastle(Metro)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle(Metro) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)10:13Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle Airprt09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Stadium Of Light10:1310:13
St Peters10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Sun 2021-09-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:33Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle Airprt08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light09:3309:33
Sunderland09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:43Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Sunderland09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light09:4309:43
Newcastle Airprt10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:45Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle(Metro)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light09:4509:45
Sunderland09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:58Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle Airprt09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light09:5809:58
Sunderland10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)10:05Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Sunderland10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light10:0510:05
Newcastle Airprt10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)10:13Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle Airprt09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light10:1310:13
Sunderland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..