desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepreth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 6PZ
Advertisement

Shepreth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Thameslink21:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
London Kings Cross20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Shepreth21:3921:39
Foxton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Foxton
Cambridge21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:39CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
Cambridge21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Shepreth21:3921:39
Meldreth21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Meldreth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Meldreth
Royston21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hitchin
Stevenage22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Stevenage
Knebworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
London Kings Cross21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Shepreth22:3922:39
Foxton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Foxton
Cambridge22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:39CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
Cambridge22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Shepreth22:3922:39
Meldreth22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Meldreth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Meldreth
Royston22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hitchin
Stevenage23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Stevenage
Knebworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
London Kings Cross22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Shepreth23:3923:39
Foxton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Sat 2022-07-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Foxton
Cambridge23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
Cambridge23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Shepreth23:4723:47
Meldreth23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Meldreth (Sat 2022-07-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Meldreth
Royston23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Sat 2022-07-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2022-07-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Sat 2022-07-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2022-07-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Sat 2022-07-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hitchin
Stevenage00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Stevenage
Knebworth00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Sat 2022-07-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Sat 2022-07-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2022-07-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Sat 2022-07-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-07-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Thameslink21:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
London Kings Cross20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Royston
Meldreth21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth21:3921:39
Cambridge21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:39CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
Cambridge21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth21:3921:39
London Kings Cross22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
London Kings Cross21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Royston
Meldreth22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth22:3922:39
Cambridge22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:39CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
Cambridge22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth22:3922:39
London Kings Cross23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
London Kings Cross22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Royston
Meldreth23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth23:3923:39
Cambridge23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
Cambridge23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Sat 2022-07-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth23:4723:47
London Kings Cross00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..