desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stirling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK8 2BY
Advertisement

Stirling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
London North Eastern Railway05:266StirlingLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Stirling05:26
Falkirk Grahamston05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:1806:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newcastle (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Newcastle
Darlington08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Darlington (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Darlington
York08:5709:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to York (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to York
London Kings Cross10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail05:383DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dunblane05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling05:2105:38
Larbert05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Tue 2022-12-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Camelon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Tue 2022-12-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Tue 2022-12-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-12-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:507StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Stirling05:50
Larbert05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Tue 2022-12-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Croy06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Tue 2022-12-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Croy
Lenzie06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Tue 2022-12-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2022-12-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:543PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Perth05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Perth
Stirling05:5205:54
Larbert06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Croy06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:082EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Stirling06:0606:08
Bridge Of Allan06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:083DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dunblane06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling06:0706:08
Larbert06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Camelon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail05:213DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dunblane05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:2105:38
Edinburgh06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:523PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Perth05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:5205:54
Glasgow Queen Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:062EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Camelon
Larbert05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling06:0606:08
Dunblane06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:073DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dunblane06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling06:0706:08
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:202Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling06:2006:21
Aberdeen08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:246AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Alloa06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling06:2406:25
Glasgow Queen Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..