desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stirling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK8 2BY
Advertisement

Stirling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
ScotRail20:463AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Aberdeen18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Aberdeen
Stirling20:4520:46
Glasgow Queen Street21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:472EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Edinburgh20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Stirling20:4720:47
Bridge Of Allan20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2021-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2021-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:546AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Alloa20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling20:5220:54
Larbert21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Croy21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Sat 2021-06-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Croy
Lenzie21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Sat 2021-06-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2021-06-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:072Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling21:0521:07
Dunblane21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Gleneagles
Perth21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Perth
Invergowrie22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Invergowrie
Dundee22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dundee
Carnoustie22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Montrose (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Montrose
Aberdeen23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:123DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dunblane21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling21:1221:12
Larbert21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Camelon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Polmont
Linlithgow21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:286Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling21:2621:28
Alloa21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Sat 2021-06-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
ScotRail20:453AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Aberdeen18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee19:4519:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dundee
Perth20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Gleneagles
Stirling20:4520:46
Glasgow Queen Street21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:472EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Edinburgh20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Camelon
Larbert20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling20:4720:47
Dunblane20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2021-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:526AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Alloa20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling20:5220:54
Glasgow Queen Street21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:052Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling21:0521:07
Aberdeen23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:123DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dunblane21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling21:1221:12
Edinburgh21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:266Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Lenzie
Croy21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Croy
Larbert21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling21:2621:28
Alloa21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Sat 2021-06-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..