desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stroud railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL5 3AG
Advertisement

Stroud Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Great Western Railway17:301Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)17:3017:30
Kemble17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Reading (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Reading
London Paddington19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:582London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Stroud (Glos)17:5717:58
Stonehouse18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester18:1618:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:071GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Gloucester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stroud (Glos)18:0618:07
Kemble18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)18:3418:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Chippenham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Chippenham
Melksham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Melksham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Melksham
Trowbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Trowbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Westbury (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:311Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)18:3018:31
Kemble18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Wed 2022-01-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:542London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Stroud (Glos)18:5218:54
Stonehouse18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester19:1819:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Wed 2022-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:311Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)19:3019:31
Kemble19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Wed 2022-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)19:5920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2022-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading20:3220:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Reading (Wed 2022-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Reading
London Paddington21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2022-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Great Western Railway17:301Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:0817:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)17:3017:30
London Paddington19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:572London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)17:5717:58
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:061GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Gloucester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)18:0618:07
Westbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Westbury (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:301Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)18:3018:31
Swindon (Wilts)18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:522London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:2118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)18:5218:54
Cheltenham Spa19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:301Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0819:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)19:3019:31
London Paddington21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2022-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..