desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stroud railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL5 3AG
Advertisement

Stroud Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway05:261Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)05:2505:26
Kemble05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Thu 2021-09-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Reading (Thu 2021-09-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Reading
London Paddington06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Thu 2021-09-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:271Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)06:2606:27
Kemble06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Thu 2021-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:012London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
London Paddington05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Stroud (Glos)07:0007:01
Stonehouse07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester07:1807:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:241Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)07:2307:24
Kemble07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Thu 2021-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Reading (Thu 2021-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Reading
London Paddington08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Thu 2021-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:592Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Swindon (Wilts)07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Stroud (Glos)07:5807:59
Stonehouse08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-09-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester08:1608:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Thu 2021-09-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-09-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:222SalisburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Salisbury06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Salisbury
Stroud (Glos)08:2108:22
Stonehouse08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester08:4808:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Thu 2021-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway05:251Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:0505:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)05:2505:26
London Paddington06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Thu 2021-09-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:261Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:0206:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)06:2606:27
Swindon (Wilts)06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:002London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
London Paddington05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:3006:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)07:0007:01
Worcester Shrub Hill07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:231Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:5707:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)07:2307:24
London Paddington08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Thu 2021-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:582Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)07:5807:59
Cheltenham Spa08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-09-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:212SalisburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Salisbury06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Warminster
Westbury07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4707:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)08:2108:22
Cheltenham Spa09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..