desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stafford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stafford
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST16 2AA
Advertisement

Stafford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London Midland20:115Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Birmingham New Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stafford20:1020:11
Crewe20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Winsford20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Mon 2024-06-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-06-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry20:214Manchester PiccadillySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stafford20:2020:21
Wolverhampton20:3420:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street20:5621:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham International
Coventry21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coventry (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Leamington Spa (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Banbury
Oxford22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Oxford (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Oxford
Reading22:3822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Reading (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Reading
Basingstoke23:0723:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Basingstoke
Winchester23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast20:241EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Edinburgh16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Edinburgh
Stafford20:2220:24
Wolverhampton20:3820:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street21:0621:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham International
Coventry21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coventry (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Coventry
Milton Keynes Central22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Watford Junction (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Watford Junction
London Euston22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast20:323London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
London Euston19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford20:3120:32
Crewe20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Chester21:1321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Chester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Chester
Flint21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Flint (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Flint
Prestatyn21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rhyl (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Holyhead (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast20:323London EustonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
London Euston19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford20:3120:32
Crewe20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Chester21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Chester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:321CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Crewe20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford20:3120:32
Rugeley Trent Valley20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Tamworth
Atherstone21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Nuneaton
Rugby21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugby (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London Midland20:105Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford20:1020:11
Liverpool Lime Street21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:166CreweStaffordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Crewe19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford20:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry20:204Manchester PiccadillySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford20:2020:21
Southampton Central23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast20:221EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Edinburgh16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Haymarket
Carlisle18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Lancaster
Preston19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford20:2220:24
London Euston22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast20:313London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
London Euston19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Stafford20:3120:32
Holyhead22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Holyhead (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast20:313London EustonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
London Euston19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Stafford20:3120:32
Chester21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Chester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...