desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stafford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stafford
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST16 2AA
Advertisement

Stafford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
London Midland16:111Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stafford16:1116:11
Penkridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast16:243London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
London Euston15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford16:2416:24
Crewe16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Runcorn17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:254Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stafford16:2316:25
Wolverhampton16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:5917:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham International
Coventry17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coventry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Leamington Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Banbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Banbury
Oxford18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Oxford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Oxford
Reading18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Reading (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:285ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Reading14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Reading
Stafford16:2716:28
Stoke-On-Trent16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Macclesfield
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stockport (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:363London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
London Euston14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford16:3516:36
Crewe16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:395Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Birmingham New Street16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stafford16:3816:39
Crewe16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Winsford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
London Midland16:111Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Winsford
Crewe15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford16:1116:11
Birmingham New Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry16:234Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford16:2316:25
Reading18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Reading (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast16:243London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
London Euston15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford16:2416:24
Liverpool Lime Street17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:275ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Reading14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Reading
Oxford14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Oxford
Banbury14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:4815:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford16:2716:28
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:353London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
London Euston14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford16:3516:36
Crewe16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:385Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford16:3816:39
Liverpool Lime Street17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..