desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Mountfitchet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 8BH
Advertisement

Stansted Mountfitchet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Greater Anglia11:52Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
Cambridge North11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge North
Stansted Mountfitchet11:5211:52
Bishops Stortford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Mill (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Town
Roydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Roydon (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Roydon
Broxbourne12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cheshunt (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:53London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:18London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
London Liverpool Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stansted Mountfitchet12:1812:18
Elsenham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Great Chesterford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:18Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:39London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:52Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
Cambridge North12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge North
Stansted Mountfitchet12:5212:52
Bishops Stortford12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Mill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Town
Roydon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Roydon (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Roydon
Broxbourne13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cheshunt (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Greater Anglia11:52Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
Cambridge North11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet11:5211:52
London Liverpool Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:53London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:18London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet12:1812:18
Cambridge North12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:18Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:39London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:52Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
Cambridge North12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet12:5212:52
London Liverpool Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..