desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksmoor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD4 6XN
Advertisement

Stocksmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern13:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor13:2813:28
Shepley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Fri 2021-04-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Fri 2021-04-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Fri 2021-04-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Fri 2021-04-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Fri 2021-04-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Fri 2021-04-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Fri 2021-04-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:34SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor13:3313:34
Brockholes13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Fri 2021-04-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Fri 2021-04-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Fri 2021-04-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor14:2814:28
Shepley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Fri 2021-04-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Fri 2021-04-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Fri 2021-04-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Fri 2021-04-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Fri 2021-04-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Fri 2021-04-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Fri 2021-04-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-04-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:34SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor14:3314:34
Brockholes14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Fri 2021-04-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Fri 2021-04-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Fri 2021-04-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor15:2815:28
Shepley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Fri 2021-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Fri 2021-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Fri 2021-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Fri 2021-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Fri 2021-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Fri 2021-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Fri 2021-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:34SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor15:3315:34
Brockholes15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Fri 2021-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Fri 2021-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Fri 2021-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern13:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor13:2813:28
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:33SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3313:34
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:2814:28
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:33SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor14:3314:34
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:2815:28
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:33SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor15:3315:34
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..