desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shoreham-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN43 5WX
Advertisement

Shoreham-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern21:032London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
London Victoria19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0221:03
Lancing21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2022-07-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Worthing21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2022-07-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2022-07-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2022-07-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:061Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0521:06
Southwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2022-07-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sat 2022-07-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2022-07-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Sat 2022-07-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:121LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1221:12
Portslade21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hassocks (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:152BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Brighton21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1521:15
Lancing21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Lancing
East Worthing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Worthing21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Angmering21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Barnham21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Southbourne21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Havant
Fratton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Fratton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:332London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
London Victoria20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3221:33
Lancing21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Worthing21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:361Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3621:36
Southwick21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern21:022London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0221:03
Littlehampton21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:051Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0521:06
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:121LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
Lancing21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1221:12
London Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:152BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1521:15
Portsmouth Harbour22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:322London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3221:33
Littlehampton22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:361Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Fratton
Havant20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Angmering21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Worthing21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3621:36
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoreham-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..