desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 1RG
Advertisement

Stansted Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Greater Anglia09:451Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:113Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport10:11
Audley End10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge10:4410:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge North
Ely11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Lakenheath11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Lakenheath (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Lakenheath
Brandon11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Brandon
Thetford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Thetford
Attleborough11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Attleborough
Wymondham11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Wymondham
Norwich12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Norwich (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:151Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:272Stansted AirportElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport10:27
Cambridge10:5511:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Ely11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:451Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:113Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport11:11
Audley End11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Sun 2021-09-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge11:4411:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sun 2021-09-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-09-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge North
Ely12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sun 2021-09-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Brandon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sun 2021-09-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Brandon
Thetford12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Sun 2021-09-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Thetford
Attleborough12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sun 2021-09-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Attleborough
Wymondham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Wymondham
Norwich13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Norwich (Sun 2021-09-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Greater Anglia09:261London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:452CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Cambridge09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport09:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:571London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:033CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:261London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:452CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Cambridge10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport10:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..