desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 1RG
Advertisement

Stansted Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
CrossCountry20:272Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:423Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:481Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport20:48
Audley End21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge North
Ely21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Brandon21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Brandon
Thetford22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Thetford
Attleborough22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Attleborough
Wymondham22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Wymondham
Norwich22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Norwich (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:121Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:272Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:423Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Greater Anglia20:241NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Norwich18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Thetford
Brandon19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Brandon
Ely19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport20:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:273London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:412Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Oakham
Stamford18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough19:0719:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Peterborough
March19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from March
Ely19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge20:0520:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Stansted Airport20:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:001London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:241NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Norwich19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Thetford
Brandon20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Brandon
Ely20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge20:4420:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport21:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:273London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..