desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 1RG
Advertisement

Stansted Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Greater Anglia09:481Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport09:48
Audley End10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge North
Ely10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Brandon10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Brandon
Thetford11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Thetford
Attleborough11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Attleborough
Wymondham11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Wymondham
Norwich11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Norwich (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:121Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:272Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport10:27
Cambridge10:5611:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Ely11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
March11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to March
Peterborough11:4911:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Peterborough
Stamford12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Stamford
Oakham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Leicester
Nuneaton13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:423Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:481Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport10:48
Audley End11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge North
Ely11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Brandon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Brandon
Thetford12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Thetford
Attleborough12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Attleborough
Wymondham12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Wymondham
Norwich12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Norwich (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:121Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Greater Anglia10:001London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:241NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Norwich08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Thetford
Brandon09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Brandon
Ely09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport10:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:273London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:001London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:241NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Norwich09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Thetford
Brandon10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Brandon
Ely10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge10:4410:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport11:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:273London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..