desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 1RG
Advertisement

Stansted Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Greater Anglia23:593Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
Greater Anglia00:303Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:272Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport05:27
Cambridge05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Ely06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Manea06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Manea (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Manea
March06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to March
Whittlesea06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesea (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Peterborough
Stamford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Stamford
Oakham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Leicester
South Wigston07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to South Wigston (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to South Wigston
Narborough08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Narborough (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Narborough
Hinckley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Hinckley (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:303Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport05:30
Bishops Stortford05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2022-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Harlow Town (Fri 2022-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Broxbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cheshunt (Fri 2022-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2022-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:003Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:122Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport06:12
Cambridge06:4706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Ely07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Fri 2022-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
March07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Fri 2022-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to March
Whittlesea07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesea (Fri 2022-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Fri 2022-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Peterborough
Stamford08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Fri 2022-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Stamford
Oakham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Fri 2022-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2022-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Fri 2022-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Leicester
Nuneaton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Greater Anglia23:453London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
Greater Anglia00:133London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:573London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:142CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Cambridge04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport05:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:393London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:492CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Cambridge05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End05:3105:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport05:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..