desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seascale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1QU
Advertisement

Seascale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern06:462MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Seascale06:4606:46
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Thu 2021-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Thu 2021-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2021-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2021-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Thu 2021-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2021-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:531Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale06:5306:53
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2021-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2021-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2021-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Thu 2021-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2021-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Thu 2021-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2021-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale07:4407:45
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2021-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Thu 2021-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Thu 2021-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2021-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2021-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Thu 2021-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2021-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Thu 2021-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Thu 2021-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2021-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:542MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Maryport06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Seascale07:5407:54
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Thu 2021-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Thu 2021-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2021-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2021-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Thu 2021-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2021-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:421Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale08:4208:42
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2021-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2021-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2021-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2021-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Thu 2021-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2021-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Thu 2021-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Thu 2021-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2021-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2021-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern06:462MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4606:46
Barrow-In-Furness07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:531Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:542MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Maryport06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:5907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54
Barrow-In-Furness08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:421Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:482CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2021-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48
Barrow-In-Furness09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..