desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seascale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1QU
Advertisement

Seascale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern16:442CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale16:4416:44
Drigg16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:081Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale17:0817:08
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:282SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Sellafield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:2817:28
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Preston
Seascale18:0918:09
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:432CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale18:4318:43
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale18:5618:56
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern16:442CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:081Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale17:0817:08
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:282SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Sellafield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:2817:28
Barrow-In-Furness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:432CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..