desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shoeburyness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS3 9AW
Advertisement

Shoeburyness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
c2c09:22ShoeburynessLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoeburyness departures
Shoeburyness09:22
Thorpe Bay09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2021-09-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Sun 2021-09-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Southend East
Southend Central09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Southend Central
Westcliff09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Westcliff (Sun 2021-09-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Sun 2021-09-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c09:52ShoeburynessLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoeburyness departures
Shoeburyness09:52
Thorpe Bay09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Thorpe Bay
Southend East10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Southend East
Southend Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Southend Central
Westcliff10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Westcliff (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c10:22ShoeburynessLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoeburyness departures
Shoeburyness10:22
Thorpe Bay10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Thorpe Bay
Southend East10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Southend East
Southend Central10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Southend Central
Westcliff10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Westcliff (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c10:52ShoeburynessLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoeburyness departures
Shoeburyness10:52
Thorpe Bay10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2021-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Thorpe Bay
Southend East11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Sun 2021-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Southend East
Southend Central11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Southend Central
Westcliff11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Westcliff (Sun 2021-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Sun 2021-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
c2c09:33Leigh-On-SeaShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoeburyness arrivals
Leigh-On-Sea08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:33
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c10:03Leigh-On-SeaShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoeburyness arrivals
Leigh-On-Sea09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:03
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c10:33Leigh-On-SeaShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoeburyness arrivals
Leigh-On-Sea09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:33
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c11:03Leigh-On-SeaShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shoeburyness arrivals
Leigh-On-Sea10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-09-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shoeburyness arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness11:03
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..