desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shortlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR2 0JA
Advertisement

Shortlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Southeastern17:07OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Orpington16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Shortlands17:0717:07
Beckenham Junction17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:08London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Victoria16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Shortlands17:0817:08
Bromley South17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink17:20London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Blackfriars16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Shortlands17:2017:20
Bromley South17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to St Mary Cray (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Swanley
Eynsford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Eynsford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Shoreham (Kent) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Otford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Otford
Bat & Ball17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bat & Ball (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sevenoaks (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:22Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Bromley South17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:2217:22
Beckenham Junction17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:23London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Victoria16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Shortlands17:2317:23
Bromley South17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Wed 2022-01-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
Petts Wood17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Wed 2022-01-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Petts Wood
Orpington17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Wed 2022-01-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink17:25SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Sevenoaks16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sevenoaks
Shortlands17:2517:25
Ravensbourne17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bellingham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bellingham
Catford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Catford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Catford
Crofton Park17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Crofton Park (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Nunhead (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Peckham Rye (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Denmark Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Southeastern17:07OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Orpington16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:0717:07
London Victoria17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:08London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Victoria16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Penge East
Kent House17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands17:0817:08
Bromley South17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink17:20London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Blackfriars16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Catford
Bellingham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands17:2017:20
Sevenoaks17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sevenoaks (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:22Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Bromley South17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:2217:22
London Victoria17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:23London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Victoria16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Penge East
Kent House17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands17:2317:23
Orpington17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Wed 2022-01-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink17:25SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Sevenoaks16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:2517:25
London Blackfriars17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..