desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5EG
Advertisement

Selhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Southern17:511London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
London Bridge17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Bridge
Selhurst17:5017:51
East Croydon17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Croydon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to East Croydon
South Croydon17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Croydon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Purley Oaks (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Purley Oaks
Purley18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Purley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Purley
Kenley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Kenley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Whyteleafe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Caterham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:572CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Caterham17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Caterham
Selhurst17:5617:57
Thornton Heath17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Norbury
Streatham Common18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham Common
Streatham18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Tulse Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to North Dulwich (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Dulwich (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Peckham Rye (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Bermondsey (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:581BalhamEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Balham17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Balham
Selhurst17:5817:58
West Croydon18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Croydon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to West Croydon
Waddon18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Waddon
Wallington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Belmont (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Belmont
Banstead18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Epsom Downs (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:052South CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
South Croydon17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from South Croydon
Selhurst18:0418:05
Thornton Heath18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Norbury
Streatham Common18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham Common
Balham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:102Epsom DownsBalhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Epsom Downs17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Epsom Downs
Selhurst18:1018:10
Thornton Heath18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Norbury
Streatham Common18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham Common
Balham18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Balham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:141London VictoriaSouth CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
London Victoria17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Selhurst18:1318:14
East Croydon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Croydon (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to East Croydon
South Croydon18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Croydon (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to South Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Southern17:501London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
London Bridge17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst17:5017:51
Caterham18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Caterham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:562CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
Caterham17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Kenley
Purley17:3717:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst17:5617:57
London Bridge18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:581BalhamEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
Balham17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst17:5817:58
Epsom Downs18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Epsom Downs (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:042South CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
South Croydon17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst18:0418:05
London Victoria18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:102Epsom DownsBalhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
Epsom Downs17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Banstead
Belmont17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)17:4717:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Wallington
Waddon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst18:1018:10
Balham18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Balham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:131London VictoriaSouth CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
London Victoria17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst18:1318:14
South Croydon18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Croydon (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to South Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..