desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5EG
Advertisement

Selhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Southern04:551London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
London Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Selhurst04:5504:55
East Croydon04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Croydon (Mon 2024-06-24 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to East Croydon
Purley05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Purley (Mon 2024-06-24 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Purley
Coulsdon South05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Coulsdon South (Mon 2024-06-24 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Merstham (Mon 2024-06-24 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Merstham
Redhill05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Redhill (Mon 2024-06-24 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Redhill
Horley05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Horley (Mon 2024-06-24 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-06-24 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:402SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Selhurst05:40
Thornton Heath05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Mon 2024-06-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Mon 2024-06-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Norbury
Streatham Common05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Mon 2024-06-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham Common
Balham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Mon 2024-06-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2024-06-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-06-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Mon 2024-06-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Mon 2024-06-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:564HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Horsham05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Horsham
Selhurst05:5605:56
Clapham Junction06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-06-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Mon 2024-06-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:561SelhurstEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Selhurst05:56
West Croydon06:0006:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Croydon (Mon 2024-06-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to West Croydon
Waddon06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Mon 2024-06-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Waddon
Wallington06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Mon 2024-06-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2024-06-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Sutton (London) (Mon 2024-06-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Belmont (Mon 2024-06-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Belmont
Banstead06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Mon 2024-06-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Epsom Downs (Mon 2024-06-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:012SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Selhurst06:01
Thornton Heath06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Mon 2024-06-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Mon 2024-06-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Mon 2024-06-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham Common
Streatham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham (Mon 2024-06-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Tulse Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to North Dulwich (Mon 2024-06-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Dulwich (Mon 2024-06-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Peckham Rye (Mon 2024-06-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2024-06-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Bermondsey (Mon 2024-06-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Bridge (Mon 2024-06-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:094EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Eastbourne04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Eastbourne
Selhurst06:0906:09
Clapham Junction06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-06-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Mon 2024-06-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Southern04:551London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
London Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst04:5504:55
Gatwick Airport05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-06-24 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:564HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
Horsham05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Ifield
Crawley05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst05:5605:56
London Victoria06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Mon 2024-06-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:094EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
Eastbourne04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Polegate
Lewes05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Plumpton
Haywards Heath05:3205:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst06:0906:09
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Mon 2024-06-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:102Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
Sutton (London)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Wallington
Waddon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst06:1006:11
London Victoria06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Mon 2024-06-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:144BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
Brighton05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5305:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst06:1406:14
London Victoria06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Mon 2024-06-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:281London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Mon 2024-06-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:2806:29
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Epsom Downs (Mon 2024-06-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...