desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5EG
Advertisement

Selhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southern09:482CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Caterham09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Caterham
Selhurst09:4809:48
Thornton Heath09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Norbury
Streatham Common09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham Common
Streatham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Tulse Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to North Dulwich (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Dulwich (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Peckham Rye (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Queens Road Peckham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Bermondsey (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:521London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
London Bridge09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Bridge
Selhurst09:5009:52
East Croydon09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Croydon (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to East Croydon
South Croydon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Croydon (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Purley Oaks
Purley10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Purley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Purley
Kenley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Kenley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Whyteleafe (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Caterham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:56Crystal PalaceWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Crystal Palace09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Crystal Palace
Selhurst09:5609:56
West Croydon10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Croydon (Sun 2021-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:591London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
London Victoria09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Selhurst09:5809:59
West Croydon10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Croydon (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to West Croydon
Waddon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Waddon
Wallington10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Belmont (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Belmont
Banstead10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Epsom Downs (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:59West CroydonCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
West Croydon09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst09:5909:59
Norwood Junction10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norwood Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Crystal Palace (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:022Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Sutton (London)09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Sutton (London)
Selhurst10:0110:02
Thornton Heath10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Norbury
Streatham Common10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham Common
Balham10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southern09:482CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
Caterham09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Kenley
Purley09:2809:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst09:4809:48
London Bridge10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:501London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
London Bridge09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst09:5009:52
Caterham10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Caterham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:56Crystal PalaceWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
Crystal Palace09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Norwood Junction
Selhurst09:5609:56
West Croydon10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Croydon (Sun 2021-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:581London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
London Victoria09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst09:5809:59
Epsom Downs10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Epsom Downs (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:59West CroydonCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
West Croydon09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst09:5909:59
Crystal Palace10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Crystal Palace (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:012Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
Sutton (London)09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Wallington
Waddon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Selhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst10:0110:02
London Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..