desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF32 9NB
Advertisement

Sarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:02MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn07:0207:02
Wildmill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:36Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Sarn07:3607:36
Tondu07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn08:1808:18
Wildmill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:5309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Caldicot
Chepstow09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Chepstow
Lydney09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Lydney
Gloucester10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cheltenham Spa06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Sarn08:5308:53
Tondu08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Mon 2024-05-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2024-05-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:32MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn09:3209:32
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Sarn09:5009:50
Tondu09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Mon 2024-05-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2024-05-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:02MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0207:02
Cardiff Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:36Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3607:36
Maesteg07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn08:1808:18
Cheltenham Spa10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:0108:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5308:53
Maesteg09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2024-05-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:32MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn09:3209:32
Cheltenham Spa11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:5507:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:1009:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Mon 2024-05-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn09:5009:50
Maesteg10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2024-05-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...