desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF32 9NB
Advertisement

Sarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:52Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn21:5221:52
Tondu21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:35MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn22:3522:35
Wildmill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Caldicot
Chepstow00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Chepstow
Lydney00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Lydney
Gloucester00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:20Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn09:2009:20
Tondu09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sun 2022-07-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2022-07-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn10:0610:06
Wildmill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:47Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn10:4610:47
Tondu10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sun 2022-07-03 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2022-07-03 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn11:2611:26
Wildmill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:52Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Sat 2022-07-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Sat 2022-07-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Sat 2022-07-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn21:5221:52
Maesteg22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:35MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sat 2022-07-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Sat 2022-07-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sat 2022-07-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn22:3522:35
Gloucester00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:20Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn09:2009:20
Maesteg09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2022-07-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn10:0610:06
Cardiff Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn10:4610:47
Maesteg11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2022-07-03 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Sun 2022-07-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn11:2611:26
Cardiff Central12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..