desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF32 9NB
Advertisement

Sarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales06:22Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn06:2206:22
Tondu06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Thu 2021-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2021-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn07:0107:01
Wildmill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pye Corner (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Rogerstone (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Crosskeys (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newbridge (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanhilleth (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:36Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn07:3607:36
Tondu07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn08:2008:20
Wildmill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Thu 2021-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Thu 2021-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Thu 2021-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn08:5308:53
Tondu08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Thu 2021-09-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-09-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-09-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2021-09-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn09:3309:33
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Thu 2021-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Thu 2021-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Thu 2021-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Thu 2021-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Thu 2021-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Thu 2021-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Thu 2021-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Thu 2021-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales06:22Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2206:22
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2021-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0107:01
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:36Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3607:36
Maesteg07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn08:2008:20
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5308:53
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2021-09-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Thu 2021-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33
Gloucester11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Thu 2021-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..