desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF32 9NB
Advertisement

Sarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:22Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn06:2206:22
Tondu06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Tue 2022-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Tue 2022-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn07:0107:01
Wildmill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pye Corner (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Rogerstone (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Crosskeys (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanhilleth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:36Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Sarn07:3607:36
Tondu07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn08:2008:20
Wildmill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn08:5308:53
Tondu08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Tue 2022-12-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Tue 2022-12-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn09:3309:33
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Tue 2022-12-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Tue 2022-12-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Tue 2022-12-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Tue 2022-12-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Tue 2022-12-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-12-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Tue 2022-12-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Tue 2022-12-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Tue 2022-12-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-12-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:22Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2206:22
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Tue 2022-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0107:01
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:36Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:5707:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3607:36
Maesteg07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn08:2008:20
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5308:53
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Tue 2022-12-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33
Cheltenham Spa11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-12-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..