desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shireoaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 8LW
Advertisement

Shireoaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern21:09LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks21:0921:09
Kiveton Park21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Sat 2022-07-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks21:3821:38
Worksop21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Saxilby
Lincoln22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:09SheffieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks22:0922:09
Worksop22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Sat 2022-07-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:20LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks22:2022:20
Kiveton Park22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Sat 2022-07-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Sat 2022-07-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:07RetfordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Retford22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford
Shireoaks23:0723:07
Kiveton Park23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:1623:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:08SheffieldWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks23:0823:08
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern21:09LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks21:0921:09
Sheffield21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks21:3821:38
Lincoln22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:09SheffieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks22:0922:09
Retford22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:20LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks22:2022:20
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:07RetfordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Retford22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford
Worksop23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks23:0723:07
Sheffield23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:08SheffieldWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-07-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks23:0823:08
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..