desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strines railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3AL
Advertisement

Strines Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern20:371New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:3720:37
Marple20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Sat 2021-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sat 2021-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sat 2021-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Sat 2021-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:462Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines20:4620:46
New Mills Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:341New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines21:3421:34
Marple21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:452Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines21:4521:45
New Mills Central21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Chinley21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:291New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines22:2922:29
Marple22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Sat 2021-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Sat 2021-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sat 2021-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Sat 2021-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sat 2021-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Sat 2021-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Sat 2021-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:082Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines23:0823:08
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern20:371New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:3720:37
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:462Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines20:4620:46
New Mills Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:341New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines21:3421:34
Manchester Piccadilly22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:452Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines21:4521:45
Chinley21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:291New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines22:2922:29
Manchester Piccadilly22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:082Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines23:0823:08
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..