desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strines railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3AL
Advertisement

Strines Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern09:371Hope (Derbyshire)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Hope (Derbyshire)09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Strines09:3709:37
Marple09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:482Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines09:4809:48
New Mills Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:371Hope (Derbyshire)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Hope (Derbyshire)10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Strines10:3710:37
Marple10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:361Hope (Derbyshire)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Hope (Derbyshire)11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Strines11:3611:36
Marple11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:482Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines11:4811:48
New Mills Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-07-02 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:441Hope (Derbyshire)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Hope (Derbyshire)12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Strines12:4312:44
Marple12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Sat 2022-07-02 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Sat 2022-07-02 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sat 2022-07-02 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sat 2022-07-02 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-07-02 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Sat 2022-07-02 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern09:371Hope (Derbyshire)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Hope (Derbyshire)09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines09:3709:37
Manchester Piccadilly10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:482Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines09:4809:48
New Mills Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:371Hope (Derbyshire)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Hope (Derbyshire)10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Edale
Chinley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines10:3710:37
Manchester Piccadilly11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:361Hope (Derbyshire)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Hope (Derbyshire)11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Edale
Chinley11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines11:3611:36
Manchester Piccadilly12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:482Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines11:4811:48
New Mills Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-07-02 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:431Hope (Derbyshire)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Hope (Derbyshire)12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Edale
Chinley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sat 2022-07-02 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:4312:44
Manchester Piccadilly13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..