desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B90 1AB
Advertisement

Shirley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
London Midland18:28Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Worcester Foregate Street17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Shirley18:2718:28
Whitlocks End18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:43Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Whitlocks End18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley18:4318:43
Yardley Wood18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hagley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hagley
Blakedown19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Blakedown (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hartlebury (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:47KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Kidderminster17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Shirley18:4618:47
Whitlocks End18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wythall (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wood End
Danzey19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Danzey (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:04Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Shirley19:0419:04
Yardley Wood19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Old Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hagley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Blakedown (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:28Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Worcester Shrub Hill18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Shirley19:2719:28
Whitlocks End19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Thu 2022-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:46KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Kidderminster18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Shirley19:4619:46
Whitlocks End19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wythall (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wood End
Danzey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Danzey (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
London Midland18:27Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley18:2718:28
Whitlocks End18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:43Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Whitlocks End18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley18:4318:43
Worcester Foregate Street20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:46KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Kidderminster17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley18:4618:47
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:04Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Danzey
Wood End18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley19:0419:04
Kidderminster20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:27Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley19:2719:28
Whitlocks End19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Thu 2022-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:46KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Kidderminster18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley19:4619:46
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..