desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B90 1AB
Advertisement

Shirley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
London Midland21:04Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Shirley21:0421:04
Yardley Wood21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Old Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hagley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hagley
Blakedown22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Blakedown (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:50Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Worcester Foregate Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Shirley21:5021:50
Whitlocks End21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wythall (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wood End
Danzey22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Danzey (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:05Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Shirley22:0522:05
Yardley Wood22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Wed 2022-07-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Wed 2022-07-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Hall Green
Spring Road22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Wed 2022-07-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Spring Road
Tyseley22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Small Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-07-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2022-07-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Wed 2022-07-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Wed 2022-07-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Wed 2022-07-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Old Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Wed 2022-07-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:48Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Worcester Foregate Street21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Shirley22:4822:48
Whitlocks End22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wythall (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wood End
Danzey23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Danzey (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:00Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:55Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley departures
Worcester Foregate Street22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Shirley23:5423:55
Whitlocks End23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Wed 2022-07-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
London Midland21:04Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Danzey
Wood End20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley21:0421:04
Kidderminster22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:50Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2321:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley21:5021:50
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:05Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Danzey
Wood End21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley22:0522:05
Stourbridge Junction22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:48Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley22:4822:48
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:00Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:54Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirley arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:2522:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley23:5423:55
Whitlocks End23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Whitlocks End (Wed 2022-07-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..