desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spring Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B11 3DP
Advertisement

Spring Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
London Midland16:51Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:10Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Spring Road17:1017:10
Tyseley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Tyseley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Tyseley
Small Heath17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Small Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Langley Green (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Old Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Lye17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hagley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hagley
Blakedown17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Blakedown (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:24Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Worcester Foregate Street16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Spring Road17:2317:24
Hall Green17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:38KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Kidderminster16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Kidderminster
Spring Road17:3717:38
Hall Green17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Shirley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wythall (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wood End
Danzey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Danzey (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:52Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Whitlocks End17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Spring Road17:5217:52
Tyseley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Tyseley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Tyseley
Small Heath17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Small Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:0618:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hagley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hagley
Kidderminster18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:10Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Spring Road18:1018:10
Tyseley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Tyseley (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Tyseley
Small Heath18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Small Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Langley Green (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Old Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Cradley Heath
Lye18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hagley (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Hagley
Blakedown19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Blakedown (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
London Midland16:50Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:10Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Danzey
Wood End16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road17:1017:10
Kidderminster18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:23Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road17:2317:24
Whitlocks End17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Whitlocks End (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:37KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Kidderminster16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road17:3717:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:52Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Whitlocks End17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road17:5217:52
Worcester Shrub Hill19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:10Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spring Road arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Danzey
Wood End17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road18:1018:10
Kidderminster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spring Road departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..