desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streatham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW2 4PA
Advertisement

Streatham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southern23:171West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
West Croydon22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Streatham Hill23:1623:17
Balham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Clapham Junction23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:252London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Victoria23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Hill23:2323:25
West Norwood23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2022-07-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Mon 2022-07-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction23:4223:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Mon 2022-07-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:331London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Bridge22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Streatham Hill23:3023:33
Balham23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Clapham Junction23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:482London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
London Victoria23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Hill23:4823:48
West Norwood23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction00:0300:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Southern05:361Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
Norwood Junction05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Streatham Hill05:3605:36
Balham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Tue 2022-07-05 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2022-07-05 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-07-05 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Tue 2022-07-05 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2022-07-05 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:061Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill departures
Norwood Junction05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Streatham Hill06:0606:06
Balham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2022-07-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southern23:161West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
West Croydon22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace23:0323:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill23:1623:17
London Victoria23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:232London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill23:2323:25
West Croydon23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Mon 2022-07-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:301London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Bridge22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill23:3023:33
London Victoria23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:382London VictoriaStreatham HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill23:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:482London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Victoria23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill23:4823:48
West Croydon00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Mon 2022-07-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Southern00:301London BridgeStreatham HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Hill arrivals
London Bridge23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Streatham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Streatham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Streatham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Streatham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Streatham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Tue 2022-07-05 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill00:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..