desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seer Green & Jordans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chiltern
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP9 2UR
Advertisement

Seer Green & Jordans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Chiltern Railways00:47London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
London Marylebone00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green & Jordans00:4700:47
Beaconsfield00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Beaconsfield (Tue 2022-12-06 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe00:5600:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Tue 2022-12-06 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Tue 2022-12-06 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Princes Risborough (Tue 2022-12-06 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough01:1301:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Monks Risborough (Tue 2022-12-06 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble01:1701:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Little Kimble (Tue 2022-12-06 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-12-06 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways05:41AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
Aylesbury05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Aylesbury
Seer Green & Jordans05:4105:41
Gerrards Cross05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Denham Golf Club (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Denham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Denham
West Ruislip05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to South Ruislip (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Northolt Park (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:14AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
Aylesbury05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Aylesbury
Seer Green & Jordans06:1406:14
Gerrards Cross06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Denham Golf Club (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Denham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Denham
South Ruislip06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to South Ruislip (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Northolt Park (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:52London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
London Marylebone06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green & Jordans06:5206:52
Beaconsfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Beaconsfield (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Princes Risborough (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Bicester North (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Kings Sutton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Banbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Leamington Spa (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Warwick (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Warwick
Hatton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Hatton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Hatton
Claverdon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Claverdon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Claverdon
Bearley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Bearley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:03Bicester NorthLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:20High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Chiltern Railways00:47London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
London Marylebone00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans00:4700:47
Aylesbury01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Tue 2022-12-06 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways05:41AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
Aylesbury05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans05:4105:41
London Marylebone06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:14AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
Aylesbury05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans06:1406:14
London Marylebone06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:52London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
London Marylebone06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Sudbury Hill Harrow06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Northolt Park
West Ruislip06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans06:5206:52
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:03Bicester NorthLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:20High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..