desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seer Green & Jordans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chiltern
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP9 2UR
Advertisement

Seer Green & Jordans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Chiltern Railways17:37London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
London Marylebone17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green & Jordans17:3617:37
High Wycombe17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Princes Risborough (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Princes Risborough
Bicester Village18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Bicester Village (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Oxford Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Oxford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:42OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
Oxford16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Oxford
Seer Green & Jordans17:4117:42
Gerrards Cross17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:18London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
London Marylebone17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green & Jordans18:1818:18
Beaconsfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Beaconsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:37London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
London Marylebone18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green & Jordans18:3618:37
High Wycombe18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Princes Risborough (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Princes Risborough
Bicester Village19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Bicester Village (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Oxford Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Oxford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:42OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
Oxford17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Oxford
Seer Green & Jordans18:4118:42
Gerrards Cross18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:18London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans departures
London Marylebone18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green & Jordans19:1819:18
Beaconsfield19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Beaconsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Chiltern Railways17:41OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
Oxford16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Bicester Village
High Wycombe17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from High Wycombe
Seer Green & Jordans17:4117:42
London Marylebone18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:18London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
London Marylebone17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans18:1818:18
High Wycombe18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:36London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
London Marylebone18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
Seer Green & Jordans18:3618:37
Oxford19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Oxford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:41OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
Oxford17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Bicester Village
High Wycombe18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from High Wycombe
Seer Green & Jordans18:4118:42
London Marylebone19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:18London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seer Green & Jordans arrivals
London Marylebone18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Seer Green & Jordans (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans19:1819:18
High Wycombe19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seer Green & Jordans departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:31London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...